Actively hiring
Enterprise Apps Implementation Partners
IT Consulting & Digital Transformation
View 17 jobs
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
Visa sponsorship
- United Kingdom · Licensed UK visa sponsor (Skilled Worker, Senior or Specialist Worker, Graduate Trainee)
Overview
Mastek provides enterprise technology and digital transformation services. Its practices cover cloud applications, data engineering and public sector programmes. The company has a substantial presence in the United Kingdom government market.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Mastek over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
82
Postings analysed
24
Stack modernity
67/100
Languages
SQL54%
Python38%
Java17%
JavaScript13%
Frameworks & libraries
Spring Boot13%
Hadoop4%
Hibernate4%
JQuery4%
Databases
Snowflake50%
Oracle8%
Amazon Redshift4%
PostgreSQL4%
Cloud & platforms
Databricks54%
AWS46%
Amazon S321%
Power BI17%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Mastek tech stack
82 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Growth
Hiring Momentum
68/100
Growing
Open positions
23
9 opened / 5 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
16 days
faster than 58% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~22 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Data Science
27% ▲
Product
17% ▲
Backend
13% ▲
Finance
10% ▲
Management
10% ▲
Enterprise Apps
7% ▲
Actively hiring for Data Science (+8 in 30 days)
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
5
Hiring now
4
Countries
2
Busiest office
Leeds
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
No open vacancies right now Tap a pin for the office
Mumbai
India
HQ
1 posted in 90 days 200-500 est. staff
Leeds
United Kingdom
2 open roles 3 posted in 90 days 500-1000 est. staff
hires for Product, Industrial Engineering
Bengaluru
India
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 50% engineering 500-1000 est. staff
hires for Data Science, Management
Pune
India
1 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 500-1000 est. staff
hires for Finance
Reading
United Kingdom
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 200-500 est. staff
hires for Backend
Jobs
Apply
≈ $59k – $112k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • United Kingdom
Python
JavaScript
TypeScript
CI/CD
Management
Agile
Scrum
QA
Playwright
Apply
≈ $65k – $154k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Bachelor's Degree • Leeds
SQL
Snowflake
Databricks
DevOps
AWS
Analytics
Tableau
Power BI
Management
Confluence
Agile
Scrum
Waterfall
Apply
In office • 2+ years exp • United Kingdom
Python
Java
SQL
Ruby
C#
Perl
Terraform
Vagrant
Azure
Jenkins
AWS
Configuration Management
Nagios
Amazon EC2
Amazon S3
IAM
Amazon CloudWatch
Linux
Windows
DNS
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $21k – $43k per year (Estimated) • In office • 4+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • India
Python
SQL
pySpark
Databases
Snowflake
Databricks
Amazon Redshift
AI/ML
Spark
Airflow
dbt
DevOps
Terraform
CI/CD
Git
AWS
Amazon S3
AWS Step Functions
Analytics
ETL/ELT
AWS Glue
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $96k – $169k per year (Estimated) • In office • United Kingdom
Python
SQL
pySpark
Databases
Snowflake
Databricks
Delta Lake
AI/ML
Spark
DevOps
Terraform
GitLab CI
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
AWS
AWS Lambda
Amazon S3
IAM
Amazon CloudWatch
AWS Step Functions
Linux
Analytics
AWS Glue
Apply
≈ $15k – $35k per year (Estimated) • In office • 6+ years exp • India
Apex
Lightning Web Components
Gearset
Copado
MuleSoft
DevOps
Rest API
CI/CD
SOAP
Cybersecurity
HIPAA
Apply
≈ $59k – $135k per year (Estimated) • In office • Bachelor's Degree • United Kingdom
Incident Management
Cybersecurity
ISO 27001
NIST CSF
Apply
≈ $60k – $146k per year (Estimated) • In office • Bachelor's Degree • Reading
Python
JavaScript
Java
Kotlin
Spring Boot
Hibernate
Apache Camel
Kotlin
Mockito
Databases
PostgreSQL
Snowflake
Databricks
Oracle
ActiveMQ
Frontend
JQuery
DevOps
Rest API
Splunk
Kibana
Dynatrace
CI/CD
Jenkins
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Amazon EKS
Amazon EC2
Amazon ECS
API Gateway
Management
Agile
Scrum
Kanban
QA
JMeter
Apply
≈ $23k – $46k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Bengaluru
Java
Apex
Spring Boot
Apex
Salesforce Data Cloud
Databases
Databricks
AI/ML
Hadoop
DevOps
GCP
CI/CD
Docker
Kubernetes
Analytics
Apache NiFi
Apply
≈ $21k – $42k per year (Estimated) • In office • 10+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • India
Python
SQL
Snowflake
Databricks
DevOps
CI/CD
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Management
Agile
Scrum
Apply
≈ $21k – $43k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • India
SQL
Snowflake
Databricks
AI/ML
dbt
Streamlit
DevOps
Prometheus
CI/CD
Git
Cortex
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Azure Data Factory
Dimensional Modeling
Management
Agile
Apply
