NORD Holding portfolio

NORD Holding (Private equity) is known to hold 33 companies, 7 of them startups. 15 of them are hiring now, with 108 open roles. Most of them work in Health Care, Professional Services, Manufacturing.

Source: Alion Private equity Nov 1, 2026
Investments
33
7 of them startups
Hiring now
15
108 open roles

Companies NORD Holding has invested in

REALEYES Ophthalmology & Eye Clinics · Germany Venture round $12.4M · 7 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
LivEye Video Surveillance · Germany Venture round · 7 yr ago 16 roles portfolio pageOct 3
OHRWERK Hörgeräte Hearing Care & Audiology · Germany Venture round · 21 yr ago 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Röhlig Logistics Logistics · Germany 42 roles portfolio pageOct 3
PCG Cloud Consulting & Migration 12 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Engelmann Sensor Sensors & Transducers 9 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Heizkurier HVAC & Refrigeration · Germany 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Lenzing Plastics Plastics & Polymers · Austria 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
PDV Custom Software Development · Germany 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
EWERK Managed IT Services (MSP) · Germany 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
HvS-Consulting Information Security · Germany 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Material Analytischer Service Laboratory Equipment · Germany 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Or Technology Medical Imaging Systems · Germany 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
RUF|Betten LED Lighting & Luminaires 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
CONUTI Information Security · Germany portfolio pageOct 3
Danfoss BOCK® Compressors Industrial Machinery portfolio pageOct 3
I*AM Creative Agencies portfolio pageOct 3
KIKXXL Call Center Services portfolio pageOct 3
Lexitgroup Logistics portfolio pageOct 3
MedXpert Germany portfolio pageOct 3
NEC MED PHARMA Pharmacies portfolio pageOct 3
Parador Kitchens, Bathrooms & Home Improvement · Germany portfolio pageOct 3
Verso ESG & Carbon Accounting Software · Germany portfolio pageOct 3
VisionmaxX GmbH Dental Clinics portfolio pageOct 3

Open roles at NORD Holding portfolio companies

Sales Support (m/w/d) Vertriebsinnendienst im Bereich WindindustrieLivEye · this month Entwicklungsingenieur (m/w/d) in BademLivEye · this month Embedded Linux Developer (m/w/d) – Hardware & System IntegrationLivEye · this month Head of Marketing "Brand, Digital & Growth" (m/w/d)LivEye · this month Material Buyer (m/w/d)hg medical GmbH · this month Generalist Technischer Kundenservice (m/w/d) Wachtberg bei BonnHeizkurier · this month Servicetechniker SHK (m/w/d) in Gersthofen bei AugsburgHeizkurier · this month Project Manager - Project Controlling (f/m/d)PCG · this month CAD-Konstrukteur / Technischer Zeichner / Werkstudent (m/w/d)LivEye · this month EU Tender Manager (m/w/d)Röhlig Logistics · this month Servicetechniker (m/w/d) - Wartung & Reparatur von Sicherheitssystemen im Raum Ostwestfalen-LippeLivEye · this month Außendiensttechniker (m/w/d) - Auslieferungen und Abholungen von Sicherheitssystemen im Raum SoltauLivEye · this month Außendiensttechniker (m/w/d) - Auslieferungen und Abholungen von Sicherheitssystemen im Raum Schloß Holte-StukenbrockLivEye · this month Inside SalesRöhlig Logistics · this month Partner Manager Microsoft (w/m/d)PCG · this month Digital Marketing-Manager (m/w/d)RUF|Betten · this month Servicetechniker (m/w/d) - Wartung & Reparatur von Sicherheitssystemen im SüdwestenLivEye · this month Servicetechniker (m/w/d) - Wartung & Reparatur von Sicherheitssystemen im NordostenLivEye · this month Key Account Manager, freight managementRöhlig Logistics · this month Werkstudent Order Management (w/m/d)hg medical GmbH · this month
108 open roles at 15 of its companies

Focus

Markets
Health Care21%
Professional Services17%
Manufacturing13%
Cybersecurity13%
Software13%
Transportation & Logistics8%
Hardware8%
Information Technology8%
Where its companies are
Germany42%
Austria3%
Stage of its companies
Series A100%

Questions about NORD Holding

How many companies has NORD Holding invested in?

NORD Holding is known to hold 33 companies: 7 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is NORD Holding investing now?

NORD Holding has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does NORD Holding invest in?

The markets of the companies NORD Holding holds: Health Care (21%), Professional Services (17%), Manufacturing (13%), Cybersecurity (13%), Software (13%).

Which NORD Holding portfolio companies are hiring?

15 companies NORD Holding holds are hiring now, with 108 open roles listed on this page.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

NORD Holding portfolio: 33 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/nord-holding/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON