NVIDIA portfolio

NVIDIA (Corporate investor) is known to hold 12 companies, 11 of them startups. 4 of them are hiring now, with 181 open roles. In the last 12 months rounds in the press named it 10 times (1 as the lead). Its companies closed 12 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $3.6B. Most of them work in Artificial Intelligence, Information Technology, Software.

Source: Alion Corporate investor Oct 31, 2026
Investments
12
11 of them startups
Hiring now
4
181 open roles
Deals in 12 months
10
1 as the lead
Rounds in 12 months
12
$3.6B raised

Companies NVIDIA has invested in

Together AI AI Compute & Inference · United States Series C $800M · 4 mo ago 87 roles round in the pressNov 29, 2023
Firmus Technologies Data Centers & Colocation · Singapore Venture round $505M · 6 mo ago 68 roles round in the pressApr 7
WisdomAI AI Data Analysts & Text-to-SQL · United States Venture round $50M · 11 mo ago lead 18 roles round in the pressNov 12, 2025
Moonlake AI Foundation Models · United States Seed $28M · 12 mo ago lead 8 roles round in the pressOct 7, 2025

Open roles at NVIDIA portfolio companies

181 open roles at 4 of its companies

Focus

Markets
Artificial Intelligence78%
Information Technology22%
Software11%
Manufacturing11%
Data & Analytics11%
Science & Engineering11%
Media & Entertainment11%
Robotics11%
Where its companies are
United States25%
Canada8%
Singapore8%
Stage of its companies
Series C and later46%
Series A23%
Pre-seed & seed15%
Series B15%

Questions about NVIDIA

How many companies has NVIDIA invested in?

NVIDIA is known to hold 12 companies: 11 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is NVIDIA investing now?

Yes: in the last 12 months 10 rounds in the press named NVIDIA (1 as the lead), and 0 companies joined its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does NVIDIA invest in?

The markets of the companies NVIDIA holds: Artificial Intelligence (78%), Information Technology (22%), Software (11%), Manufacturing (11%), Data & Analytics (11%).

Which NVIDIA portfolio companies are hiring?

4 companies NVIDIA holds are hiring now, with 181 open roles listed on this page.

Who does NVIDIA invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with NVIDIA: Coatue, Kleiner Perkins.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: 19 rounds in the press that name it

NVIDIA portfolio: 12 known companies. Alion, Oct 31, 2026. https://alion.io/company/nvidia/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON