Actively hiring
Servers & Data Center Hardware
Network Equipment
View 6 jobs
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
How BULAT hires
Truth index
C 55/100
Median time to fill
3 days
Ghost roles
67%
Stale roles
0%
Reposted roles
67%
BULAT scores C on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 6 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 67% look like ghost listings, 0% have gone stale and 67% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 3 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed
Overview
BULAT is a domestic telecom equipment manufacturer, IT hardware developer, and digital infrastructure vendor headquartered in Moscow, Russia. Founded in 2015 and operating as part of the technological ecosystem consolidated under Technowave (AO "Technowave", unifying key IT and telecom manufacturing assets of Rostelecom), the company operates on a B2B and B2G hardware sales, turnkey IT integration, state procurement contract, and equipment leasing model.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at BULAT over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
67
Postings analysed
17
Stack modernity
65/100
Languages
Python65%
Bash29%
C++18%
JavaScript12%
Frameworks & libraries
Playwright6%
Rest-Assured6%
STL6%
Selenium6%
Databases
PostgreSQL12%
MySQL6%
Cloud & platforms
Linux65%
Windows18%
Astra Linux12%
CentOS Stream12%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full BULAT tech stack
67 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Growth
Hiring Momentum
98/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
8
17 opened / 8 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
3 days
faster than 88% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~22 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Networking
29% ▲
QA
18% ▲
Backend
12% ▲
Hardware
12% ▲
Security
12% ▼
Field & Service
12% ▲
Actively hiring for QA (+3 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
Added Django to stack
Oct 2026
Added JavaScript to stack
Oct 2026
Added TypeScript to stack
Oct 2026
Added Traefik to stack
Oct 2026
Added PostgreSQL to stack
Oct 2026
Added JQuery to stack
Oct 2026
Added GitLab to stack
Oct 2026
Added Django REST Framework to stack
Oct 2026
Added Bootstrap to stack
Oct 2026
Added Angular to stack
Oct 2026
Added CAM350 to stack
Sep 2026
Added PHP to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Moscow
Moscow
Russia
HQ
8 open roles 15 posted in 90 days 75% engineering 25% remote
hires for Backend, QA, Field & Service
Ленинградское шоссе 16Ас3
Jobs
≈ $15k – $37k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Moscow
JavaScript
Java
Spring Boot
Databases
MySQL
PostgreSQL
Apache Kafka
Frontend
Vue.js
DevOps
WebSockets
GitLab CI
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
Cybersecurity
OWASP Top 10
Management
Jira
QA
Selenium
Playwright
Swagger
Postman
Rest-Assured
Apply
Apply
≈ $32k – $61k per year (Estimated) • Remote (EAEU) • Full-Time • 6+ years exp • Moscow
C++
STL
DevOps
Git
Docker
Linux
TCP/IP
Cybersecurity
Wireshark
Tcpdump
Ghidra
Scapy
Apply
≈ $27k – $57k per year (Estimated) • Remote (EAEU) • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Moscow
Python
Git
Linux
Cybersecurity
Wireshark
Tcpdump
Scapy
Apply
≈ $24k – $45k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Moscow
Python
Bash
Ansible
Podman
VMWare
Debian
Docker
Kubernetes
Ubuntu
SaltStack
KVM
CentOS Stream
Linux
Unix
Astra Linux
Cybersecurity
Wireshark
Nmap
Tcpdump
Zeek
Sysdig Secure
SIEM
DLP
Apply
≈ $16k – $38k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Bachelor's Degree • Moscow
Windows
Management
Outlook
Microsoft Office
Apply
