Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

How Orionsoft hires

Truth index
B 83/100
Median time to fill
28 days
Ghost roles
13%
Stale roles
0%
Reposted roles
63%

Orionsoft scores B on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 8 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 13% look like ghost listings, 0% have gone stale and 63% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 28 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed

Overview

Orionsoft is a Russian developer of infrastructure software headquartered in Moscow and founded in 2018. The company provides a comprehensive ecosystem of enterprise solutions, including the zVirt virtualization platform, the Nova Container Platform for Kubernetes management, and the Cloudlink cloud infrastructure tool. It operates primarily within the Russian and Belarusian markets, focusing on digital transformation and import substitution for government agencies and large corporate clients.

News

Report

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Orionsoft over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
67
Postings analysed
24
Stack modernity
71/100AI adopter
Languages
Python21%
Bash13%
C++8%
Go8%
Frameworks & libraries
Ember.js8%
React.js8%
Redux8%
CUDA4%
Databases
PostgreSQL8%
Cloud & platforms
Kubernetes63%
Linux54%
Red Hat17%
Grafana13%
AI & ML
LLM8%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full Orionsoft tech stack 67 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Growth

Hiring Momentum
82/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
13
13 opened / 9 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
25 days
faster than 47% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~1 days
Today
Hiring Dynamics +100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
DevOps
27% ▲
Sales
23% ▲
Marketing
13% ▼
Solutions
13% ▲
Design
10% ▼
Frontend
7% ▼
Actively hiring for DevOps (+6 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
Added vLLM to stack Oct 2026
Added Triton Inference Server to stack Oct 2026
Added Ray to stack Oct 2026
Added RAG to stack Oct 2026
Added Kubeflow to stack Oct 2026
Added KServe to stack Oct 2026
Added InfiniBand to stack Oct 2026
Added CUDA Toolkit to stack Oct 2026
Added CUDA to stack Oct 2026
Added HashiCorp Vault to stack Oct 2026
Added Harbor to stack Oct 2026
Added Go to stack Oct 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Moscow
Moscow Russia
HQ
Центральный офис
13 open roles 31 posted in 90 days 46% engineering 54% remote 200-500 est. staff
hires for DevOps, Sales, Solutions
119048, г. Москва, ул. Доватора, д. 4/7
seen since Aug 2026 company site, job postings

Jobs

≈ $17k – $43k per year (Estimated) • Remote (EAEU) • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Moscow
Python
Ansible
Docker Compose
Zabbix
Helm
Jaeger
OpenTelemetry
VMWare
Prometheus
VictoriaMetrics
GitLab CI
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
Docker
Kubernetes
Ubuntu
Grafana
KVM
CentOS Stream
eBPF
Linux
Cybersecurity
Keycloak
Apply
≈ $22k – $41k per year (Estimated) • Remote (EAEU) • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Moscow
Python
PostgreSQL
DevOps
OpenShift
CI/CD
Docker
Kubernetes
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $17k – $43k per year (Estimated) • Remote (EAEU) • 3+ years exp • Moscow
Helm
CI/CD
Git
Kubernetes
Linux
TCP/IP
DNS
Cybersecurity
SBOM
Apply
≈ $17k – $42k per year (Estimated) • Remote (EAEU) • 3+ years exp • Moscow
Helm
Git
Kubernetes
Gateway API
Linux
TCP/IP
DNS
Apply
Remote (EAEU) • Internship • Bachelor's Degree • Moscow
Linux
Windows
DNS
DHCP
Management
Confluence
Jira
Service Desk
Apply
Hybrid • Moscow
Airflow
MLFlow
DevOps
Terraform
Ansible
Helm
CI/CD
GitOps
Docker
Kubernetes
Amazon S3
Linux
TCP/IP
DNS
Apply
In office • Moscow
Red Hat
OpenShift
GitOps
Docker
Kubernetes
Linux
Apply
≈ $30k – $59k per year (Estimated) • Remote (EAEU) • Full-Time • Moscow
Python
Java
C++
Bash
Red Hat
KVM
QEMU
Linux
Apply

Financials

Est. Annual Revenue
$45.1M
2025