Actively hiring
EdTech Platforms
View 5 jobs
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
How Platonus Group hires
Truth index
C 60/100
Median time to fill
6 days
Ghost roles
50%
Stale roles
0%
Reposted roles
100%
Platonus Group scores C on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 4 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 50% look like ghost listings, 0% have gone stale and 100% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 6 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed
Overview
Platonus Group is a Kazakh technology company focused on the digital transformation of education. Its products include Platonus Academy, a microservice-based platform for universities and training centres developed on a modular model. The company is based in Kazakhstan, with its team in Astana.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Platonus Group over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
61
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
79/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL70%
Java50%
TypeScript40%
JavaScript40%
Frameworks & libraries
Spring Boot40%
Hibernate30%
React.js30%
Spring Cloud30%
Databases
PostgreSQL80%
MySQL10%
Cloud & platforms
Apache Kafka30%
RabbitMQ30%
Kubernetes30%
Amazon S330%
AI & ML
LLM40%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Platonus Group tech stack
61 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Growth
Hiring Momentum
87/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
5
8 opened / 2 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
6 days
faster than 78% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~20 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Analytics
40% ▲
Backend
30% ▼
AI/ML
10% ▲
QA
10% ▼
Support
10% ▲
Actively hiring for Analytics (+3 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
+4 jobs in a week
Sep 2026
Added Transformers to stack
Sep 2026
Added RAG to stack
Sep 2026
Added pgvector to stack
Sep 2026
Added Ollama to stack
Sep 2026
Added Flyway to stack
Sep 2026
Added ETL/ELT to stack
Sep 2026
Added CUDA Toolkit to stack
Sep 2026
Added CUDA to stack
Sep 2026
Added SOAP to stack
Sep 2026
Added BPMN to stack
Sep 2026
Added Linux to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Astana
Astana
Kazakhstan
Engineering / R&D
5 open roles 10 posted in 90 days 80% engineering 500-1000 est. staff $16k Avg Salary
hires for Analytics, AI/ML, Backend
улица Алматы 1
Jobs
≈ $14k – $35k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Astana
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
Spring Boot
Hibernate
Spring Cloud
Databases
PostgreSQL
RabbitMQ
Apache Kafka
AI/ML
Prompt Engineering
Function Calling
AI Agents
LLM
Tool Use
Frontend
React.js
DevOps
Rest API
Helm
GitLab CI
CI/CD
Docker
Kubernetes
Amazon S3
Cybersecurity
Keycloak
QA
Swagger
Apply
≈ $16k – $35k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Astana
SQL
PostgreSQL
DevOps
Rest API
Management
Confluence
Jira
QA
Swagger
Apply
$22k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • Astana
Java
Kotlin
SQL
Spring Boot
Flyway
Databases
PostgreSQL
pgvector
AI/ML
CUDA Toolkit
Function Calling
Ollama
Transformers
LLM
RAG
CUDA
DevOps
Rest API
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply
$8.2k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Astana
SQL
PostgreSQL
DevOps
Rest API
Analytics
Power BI
Metabase
Superset
Management
Confluence
Jira
QA
Postman
Apply
$16k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Astana
SQL
Rest API
SOAP
Management
Confluence
Jira
BPMN
Apply
