Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Overview

ProCogia offers top-tier Enterprise Data Management, Data Consulting, and solutions to optimize your Data Strategy and deliver actionable business insights.

News

News YahooFinance 1 month ago
HIVE subsidiary BUZZ HPC strikes AI infrastructure deal with ProCogia
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd (TSX:HIVE, NASDAQ:HIVE, FRA:YO0, BVC:HIVECO) subsidiary BUZZ High Performance Computing Inc. has entered a strategic partnership with Vancouver-based applied-AI and data engineering company ProCogia, the companies said Wednes
Read more
Report
News YahooFinance 1 month ago
HIVE subsidiary BUZZ HPC strikes AI infrastructure deal with ProCogia
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd (TSX:HIVE, NASDAQ:HIVE, FRA:YO0, BVC:HIVECO) subsidiary BUZZ High Performance Computing Inc. has entered a strategic partnership with Vancouver-based applied-AI and data engineering company ProCogia, the companies said Wednes
Read more
Report
Press release The Globe and Mail 1 month ago
RETRANSMISSION: HIVE's BUZZ HPC Partners with ProCogia to Deliver End-to-End Sovereign AI to Enterprise and SMB Clients Across Canada, the U.S., and Europe
Detailed price information for Hive Digital Technologies Ltd (HIVE-Q) from The Globe and Mail including charting and trades.
Read more
Report
News PRNewswire 1 month ago
PRN_FinancialWrapper
PRN_FinancialWrapper
Read more
Report
Blog 3 months ago
What Is an AI Readiness Assessment and When Should a Company Run One?
Quick Answer: "An AI readiness assessment is a structured review of whether a company has the right data, governance, technology, people, and use cases to adopt AI successfully. A company should run one before funding AI pilots, buying AI tools, modernizi
Read more
Report
Blog 3 months ago
How Do You Govern Agentic AI Workflows Before They Reach Production?
Quick Answer: "To govern agentic AI workflows before production, define clear ownership, limit data and system access, require human review for high-risk actions, log every decision, test failure scenarios, monitor performance, and create escalation rules
Read more
Report
Blog 4 months ago
How Haigent Delivers Measurable HR Impact From Day One
Quick Answer: Haigent delivers measurable HR impact from day one by helping HR teams reduce manual coordination, speed up hiring, automate repetitive workflows, and track results clearly. Its AI agents support sourcing, screening, scheduling, onboarding,
Read more
Report
Blog 4 months ago
Building AI You Can Explain: A Framework for Regulated Industries
Quick Answer: Regulated industries need AI systems that can be explained, governed, monitored, and audited. A strong explainable AI framework connects business purpose, data quality, model behavior, human oversight, deployment controls, and documentation.
Read more
Report
Blog 9 months ago
Turning AI Potential into Impactful Business Use Cases
Turning AI Potential into Impactful Business Use CasesAI has reshaped every industry, and organizations everywhere are racing to capture its advantages. According to McKinsey's 2025 survey1, the adoption of both traditional and generative AI has surged, w
Read more
Report
Show more news

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at ProCogia over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
58
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
87/100AI adopter
Languages
Python50%
Bash20%
PowerShell20%
JavaScript20%
Frameworks & libraries
FastAPI10%
LangChain10%
LangGraph10%
Plotly10%
Cloud & platforms
AWS30%
Azure30%
Kubernetes20%
Linux20%
AI & ML
LLM30%
LoRA10%
PEFT10%
QLoRA10%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full ProCogia tech stack 58 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Salary insights

Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$32k
Typical range
$32k
Open positions
7
7 Jobs
Intern 100%
Level Jobs Median Typical range
Intern 7 $32k $32k
Highest paying role Statistical Programming Intern $32k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at ProCogia By role, level and city, against the market · 7 jobs with pay

Growth

Hiring Momentum
79/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
9
7 opened / 1 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
54 days
faster than 26% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics +100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Marketing
30% ▼
Sales
30% ▼
DevOps
20% ▲
AI/ML
10% ▲
Early Careers
10% ▲
Activity Timeline
Added Salesforce to stack Sep 2026
Added LinkedIn to stack Sep 2026
Added AI Agents to stack Sep 2026
Added Machine Learning to stack Sep 2026
Added Microsoft Office to stack Sep 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Vancouver
Vancouver Canada
Sales office
Canada-Vancouver
9 open roles 10 posted in 90 days 33% engineering $32k Avg Salary
hires for DevOps, Marketing, Sales
seen since Jun 2026 job postings

Jobs

$32k per year • In office • Internship • Bachelor's Degree • Vancouver
Python
JavaScript
PowerShell
Bash
AI Agents
LLM
RAG
DevOps
Terraform
Puppet
Ansible
Azure
CI/CD
Git
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Platform Engineering
IAM
Linux
Apply
$32k per year • In office • Internship • Vancouver
Python
LoRA
Fine-tuning
AI Agents
NLP
PEFT
QLoRA
Transformers
PyTorch
LLM
RAG
Hallucination
Reranking
Hugging Face
SFT
LLM Guardrails
Machine Learning
Apply
≈ $64k – $122k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Vancouver
Python
PowerShell
Bash
Databricks
AI/ML
AI Agents
DevOps
Terraform
Puppet
Ansible
Helm
CloudFormation
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Platform Engineering
Incident Management
IAM
Linux
Cybersecurity
FedRAMP
Apply