Actively hiring
Data Engineering & Migration Services
Analytics & BI Consulting
As featured in
View 3 jobs
Follow
Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
News
HIVE subsidiary BUZZ HPC strikes AI infrastructure deal with ProCogia
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd (TSX:HIVE, NASDAQ:HIVE, FRA:YO0, BVC:HIVECO) subsidiary BUZZ High Performance Computing Inc. has entered a strategic partnership with Vancouver-based applied-AI and data engineering company ProCogia, the companies said Wednes
Read more
Report
HIVE subsidiary BUZZ HPC strikes AI infrastructure deal with ProCogia
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd (TSX:HIVE, NASDAQ:HIVE, FRA:YO0, BVC:HIVECO) subsidiary BUZZ High Performance Computing Inc. has entered a strategic partnership with Vancouver-based applied-AI and data engineering company ProCogia, the companies said Wednes
Read more
Report
RETRANSMISSION: HIVE's BUZZ HPC Partners with ProCogia to Deliver End-to-End Sovereign AI to Enterprise and SMB Clients Across Canada, the U.S., and Europe
Detailed price information for Hive Digital Technologies Ltd (HIVE-Q) from The Globe and Mail including charting and trades.
Read more
Report
Report
HIVE's BUZZ HPC Partners with ProCogia to Deliver End-to-End Sovereign AI to Enterprise and SMB Clients Across Canada, the U.S., and Europe
Read more
Report
What Is an AI Readiness Assessment and When Should a Company Run One?
Quick Answer: "An AI readiness assessment is a structured review of whether a company has the right data, governance, technology, people, and use cases to adopt AI successfully. A company should run one before funding AI pilots, buying AI tools, modernizi
Read more
Report
How Do You Govern Agentic AI Workflows Before They Reach Production?
Quick Answer: "To govern agentic AI workflows before production, define clear ownership, limit data and system access, require human review for high-risk actions, log every decision, test failure scenarios, monitor performance, and create escalation rules
Read more
Report
How Haigent Delivers Measurable HR Impact From Day One
Quick Answer: Haigent delivers measurable HR impact from day one by helping HR teams reduce manual coordination, speed up hiring, automate repetitive workflows, and track results clearly. Its AI agents support sourcing, screening, scheduling, onboarding,
Read more
Report
Building AI You Can Explain: A Framework for Regulated Industries
Quick Answer: Regulated industries need AI systems that can be explained, governed, monitored, and audited. A strong explainable AI framework connects business purpose, data quality, model behavior, human oversight, deployment controls, and documentation.
Read more
Report
Turning AI Potential into Impactful Business Use Cases
Turning AI Potential into Impactful Business Use CasesAI has reshaped every industry, and organizations everywhere are racing to capture its advantages. According to McKinsey's 2025 survey1, the adoption of both traditional and generative AI has surged, w
Read more
Report
Show more news
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at ProCogia over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
58
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
87/100AI adopter
Languages
Python50%
Bash20%
PowerShell20%
JavaScript20%
Frameworks & libraries
FastAPI10%
LangChain10%
LangGraph10%
Plotly10%
Cloud & platforms
AWS30%
Azure30%
Kubernetes20%
Linux20%
AI & ML
LLM30%
LoRA10%
PEFT10%
QLoRA10%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full ProCogia tech stack
58 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Salary insights
Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$32k
Typical range
$32k
Open positions
7
7
Jobs
Intern
100%
| Level | Jobs | Median | Typical range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intern | 7 | $32k | $32k |
Highest paying role
Statistical Programming Intern
$32k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at ProCogia
By role, level and city, against the market · 7 jobs with pay
Growth
Hiring Momentum
79/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
9
7 opened / 1 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
54 days
faster than 26% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Marketing
30% ▼
Sales
30% ▼
DevOps
20% ▲
AI/ML
10% ▲
Early Careers
10% ▲
Activity Timeline
Added Salesforce to stack
Sep 2026
Added LinkedIn to stack
Sep 2026
Added AI Agents to stack
Sep 2026
Added Machine Learning to stack
Sep 2026
Added Microsoft Office to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Vancouver
Vancouver
Canada
Sales office
Canada-Vancouver
9 open roles 10 posted in 90 days 33% engineering $32k Avg Salary
hires for DevOps, Marketing, Sales
Jobs
$32k per year • In office • Internship • Bachelor's Degree • Vancouver
Python
JavaScript
PowerShell
Bash
AI Agents
LLM
RAG
DevOps
Terraform
Puppet
Ansible
Azure
CI/CD
Git
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Platform Engineering
IAM
Linux
Apply
$32k per year • In office • Internship • Vancouver
Python
LoRA
Fine-tuning
AI Agents
NLP
PEFT
QLoRA
Transformers
PyTorch
LLM
RAG
Hallucination
Reranking
Hugging Face
SFT
LLM Guardrails
Machine Learning
Apply
≈ $64k – $122k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Vancouver
Python
PowerShell
Bash
Databricks
AI/ML
AI Agents
DevOps
Terraform
Puppet
Ansible
Helm
CloudFormation
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Platform Engineering
Incident Management
IAM
Linux
Cybersecurity
FedRAMP
Apply
