Actively hiring
Fraud Detection
Identity Management
As featured in
View 5 jobs
Follow
Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
How Prove hires
Truth index
A 94/100
Median time to fill
46 days
Ghost roles
0%
Stale roles
25%
Reposted roles
0%
Prove scores A on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 4 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 0% look like ghost listings, 25% have gone stale and 0% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 46 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed
Overview
Prove is an identity technology company that provides phone-centric identity verification and authentication. Its technology ties a mobile number and device to a verified person for onboarding and login, and banks and fintech firms use it to reduce friction and fraud. The company is headquartered in New York, United States.
News
AI agents aren't safe from prompt injection, and spreadsheets prove it
I red-teamed an AI agent with ordinary-looking spreadsheets and escalated the injections step by step to see how easily hidden instructions could change its answer.
Read more
Report
Going out of my way to prove I'm not an AI - Ep. #1 - OG images
This is episode 1 of my "Going out of my way to prove I'm not an AI" series. The best marketing advice these days is to do the exact opposite of what AI recom...
Read more
Report
Layoffs in Apple's Vision Products Group prove slow progress in spatial computing
A source has exclusively revealed to us that Apple has just laid off an entire team dedicated to VR development, which aligns with incoming CEO John Ternus reportedly putting the category "on ice."
Read more
Report
Roblox to face external audits to prove it's safe for Australian children
Australia's eSafety Commissioner will be able to take the gaming platform to court if it finds Roblox is not honouring its commitments to keep Australian children safe.
Read more
Report
Blend and Prove Cut Application Drop-Off for Banks & Credit Unions
Blend announces measurable results from its integration with the Prove Pre-Fill solution, helping customers improve completion rates.
Read more
Report
How to Test a New Class Time Slot
Use this four-week experiment to test a new lunch class before making it permanent, with clear measures for demand, repeat bookings, and cancellations.
Read more
Report
Claude AI Content Marks Will Go Global but Cannot Prove Authorship
Anthropic will add Claude AI-content marks worldwide using invisible text watermarks and C2PA file records that indicate AI processing, not authorship.
Read more
Report
Shot on iPhone. Now Prove It. - ByteHaven - Where I ramble about bytes
Part of the ongoing Big Tech's War on Users series. 9to5Mac had a piece today that I can't stop turning over, because it's not really about the feature it's...
Read more
Report
My answers to "Prove You Are Worthy to Post About Diets"
Squarely putting myself in the Complex System Respecters category lol
Read more
Report
Are You a Human?
Jill Lepore on the A.I. companies inventing new ways of proving humanity in the bot era.
Read more
Report
Show more news
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Prove over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
47
Postings analysed
20
Stack modernity
83/100AI adopter
Languages
Python35%
Java30%
SQL25%
Go20%
Frameworks & libraries
OpenTelemetry20%
PyTorch10%
Scikit-learn10%
TensorFlow10%
Databases
DynamoDB20%
MySQL10%
Oracle10%
PostgreSQL10%
Cloud & platforms
AWS45%
Apache Kafka25%
Kubernetes20%
Azure15%
AI & ML
Claude10%
Gemini10%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Prove tech stack
47 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Salary insights
Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$180k
Typical range
$140k – $230k
Open positions
7
7
Jobs
Senior
42.9%
Staff
14.3%
Principal
14.3%
Architect
28.6%
| Level | Jobs | Median | Typical range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 3 | $150k | $140k – $157k |
| Staff | 1 | $230k | $230k |
| Principal | 1 | $180k | $180k |
| Architect | 2 | $190k | $180k – $200k |
Highest paying role
Product Operations Lead
$230k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at Prove
By role, level and city, against the market · 7 jobs with pay
Growth
Hiring Momentum
56/100
Growing
Open positions
12
2 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
42 days
faster than 31% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~3 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Sales
29% ▼
Finance
24% ▲
DevOps
14% ▼
Product
10% ▼
Solutions
10% ▲
Data Science
5% ▲
Actively hiring for Finance (+4 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
Added Microsoft Excel to stack
Oct 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
2
Hiring now
2
Countries
2
Busiest office
New York
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
Tap a pin for the office
New York
United States
HQ
NY
5 open roles 10 posted in 90 days 20% remote $205k Avg Salary
hires for Finance, Product, HR
Dublin
Ireland
Ireland
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering $157k Avg Salary
hires for DevOps
Jobs
$125k – $140k per year • Equity • In office • 5+ years exp • Master's Degree • United States
Python
Java
SQL
Snowflake
AI/ML
Scikit-learn
TensorFlow
PyTorch
Machine Learning
DevOps
AWS
Analytics
Looker
Apply
$130k – $150k per year • Equity • Remote (United States) • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • United States
Python
Go
Splunk
Terraform
Jaeger
OpenTelemetry
Prometheus
Pulumi
AWS
Kubernetes
Grafana
Platform Engineering
Service Mesh
Cybersecurity
Least Privilege
Apply
Apply
≈ $136k – $236k per year (Estimated) • Equity • Remote (United States) • 6+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • United States
Java
TypeScript
SQL
Oracle
DynamoDB
Apache Kafka
AI/ML
Flink
Tokenization
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Apply
$135k – $157k per year • Equity • In office • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Dublin
Go
Java
MySQL
PostgreSQL
Redis
DynamoDB
Apache Kafka
DevOps
Terraform
OpenTelemetry
CI/CD
GitOps
ArgoCD
AWS
Kubernetes
Platform Engineering
Incident Management
SLI/SLO/SLA
Apply
