Ravencapitalpartners portfolio

Ravencapitalpartners (Venture capital) is known to hold 29 companies, 11 of them startups. 1 of them are hiring now, with 5 open roles. Most of them work in Consumer Goods, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Logistics.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 30, 2026
Investments
29
11 of them startups
Hiring now
1
5 open roles
Exits
2

Companies Ravencapitalpartners has invested in

florrent Energy Storage · United States Seed $9.5M · 15 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
FetchGoat Logistics · United States Venture round $2.5M · 21 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Cruxocm Industrial Automation · Canada Series A · 2 yr ago 5 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Tribal Diagnostics Medical Laboratories · United States Venture round $3.2M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Animikii Custom Software Development · Canada portfolio pageSep 25
Bim Bam Boo Vegan Food portfolio pageSep 25
Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics & Makeup portfolio pageSep 25
ginewusa Apparel & Fashion Brands portfolio pageSep 25
Indigenous Box Gifts, Party Supplies & Souvenirs · Canada portfolio pageSep 25
Kismet Health Pediatric Care portfolio pageSep 25
Mitsoh Meat & Poultry portfolio pageSep 25
NEWS AB Sporting Events portfolio pageSep 25
PLATO Testing Software Testing & QA · Canada portfolio pageSep 25
RaceRocks 3D Military Training portfolio pageSep 25
RWI Synthetics Logistics portfolio pageSep 25
Salish Soils Brewing & Beer portfolio pageSep 25
SECTION 35 Apparel & Fashion Brands portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Consumer Goods32%
Food & Beverages21%
Transportation & Logistics11%
Energy & Utilities11%
Commerce11%
Health Care11%
Government11%
Software5%
Where its companies are
Canada21%
United States10%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed75%
Series A25%

Questions about Ravencapitalpartners

How many companies has Ravencapitalpartners invested in?

Ravencapitalpartners is known to hold 29 companies: 11 startups, and 2 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Ravencapitalpartners investing now?

Ravencapitalpartners has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Ravencapitalpartners invest in?

The markets of the companies Ravencapitalpartners holds: Consumer Goods (32%), Food & Beverages (21%), Transportation & Logistics (11%), Energy & Utilities (11%), Commerce (11%).

Which Ravencapitalpartners portfolio companies are hiring?

1 companies Ravencapitalpartners holds are hiring now, with 5 open roles listed on this page.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Ravencapitalpartners portfolio: 29 known companies. Alion, Oct 30, 2026. https://alion.io/company/ravencapitalpartners/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON