Realyze Ventures portfolio

Realyze Ventures (Venture capital) is known to hold 10 companies, 9 of them startups. 8 of them are hiring now, with 61 open roles. Its companies closed 3 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $40.6M. Most of them work in Construction Management Software, Energy Management, AI Agents.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 28, 2026
Investments
10
9 of them startups
Hiring now
8
61 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
3
$40.6M raised
Exits
1

Companies Realyze Ventures has invested in

Phase0 Architecture · Germany Venture round $2.8M · 1 mo ago portfolio pageSep 26
Fuchs & Eule Property Development · Germany Venture round $10.8M · 3 mo ago 4 roles portfolio pageSep 26
Encosa Energy Energy Storage · Germany Seed $27M · 4 mo ago 4 roles portfolio pageSep 26
Vamo HVAC & Refrigeration · Germany 22 roles portfolio pageSep 26
plancraft Construction Management Software · Germany 13 roles portfolio pageSep 26
VESTIGAS Construction Management Software · Germany 8 roles portfolio pageSep 26
Kuro Accounting & Tax Software · Germany 7 roles portfolio pageOct 3
viboo Building Automation & Controls · Switzerland 3 roles portfolio pageSep 26
Alago AI Agents · Germany 2 roles portfolio pageSep 26
Companion Energy Management portfolio pageSep 26

Focus

Markets
Construction Management Software30%
Energy Management20%
AI Agents20%
E-learning10%
Architecture10%
Energy Storage10%
Custom Software Development10%
Building Automation & Controls10%
Where its companies are
Germany80%
Switzerland10%
Stage of its companies
Venture, series not stated67%
Pre-seed & seed33%

Questions about Realyze Ventures

How many companies has Realyze Ventures invested in?

Realyze Ventures is known to hold 10 companies: 9 startups, and 1 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Realyze Ventures investing now?

Realyze Ventures has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Realyze Ventures invest in?

The markets of the companies Realyze Ventures holds: Construction Management Software (30%), Energy Management (20%), AI Agents (20%), E-learning (10%), Architecture (10%).

Which Realyze Ventures portfolio companies are hiring?

8 companies Realyze Ventures holds are hiring now, with 61 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Realyze Ventures invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Realyze Ventures: High-Tech Gründerfonds.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Realyze Ventures portfolio: 10 known companies. Alion, Oct 28, 2026. https://alion.io/company/realyzeventures/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON