Actively hiring
Software
Branding
Team Communication & Collaboration
As featured in
View 10 jobs
Follow
Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
News
Revizto Academy celebrates two years with more than 13,500 certifications awarded Morningstar
Read more
Report
Revizto expands connected project intelligence platform with enterprise AI integrations
/PRNewswire/ -- Revizto has launched new capabilities that give architecture, engineering, construction and operations (AECO) teams a secure way to connect...
Read more
Report
Bridging the Gap: Transforming digital design & construction in 2026
A series of panel discussions and on-demand episodes aims to transform the 2026 Digital Design & Construction Report into actionable dialogue
Read more
Report
Who owns your project data? The question CIOs can no longer avoid
After years of growing pressure, one question is becoming unavoidable: who actually controls the data that underpins and runs our projects?
Read more
Report
Bouygues uses BIM at Moorfields: coordination and layout lessons for project teams
Bouygues UK is using Revizto BIM tools to run live, fully navigable 3D walk-throughs of the 47,000 m² Moorfields and UCL Centre for Eye Health, enabling clinicians to test operating theatre layouts, medical gas outlet positions and patient flows months be
Read more
Report
Pourquoi les coûts de construction dérapent toujours plus - Le Temps
Entre projets lancés trop tôt, multiplication des intervenants, pression sur les prix et coordination insuffisante, les budgets des chantiers, qui deviennent toujours plus complexes, peinent à être maîtrisés
Read more
Report
Nearly all construction CIOs concerned over data ownership, research reveals
Research shows 96% of construction CIOs worry about who controls their data, but remain divided on how to manage their tech stack
Read more
Report
Report
Construction's tech gap is narrowing but project outcomes 'not keeping pace'
The global construction industry is investing heavily in technology but project outcomes are failing to keep pace
Read more
Report
Show more news
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Revizto over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
39
Postings analysed
11
Stack modernity
81/100AI adopter
Languages
Bash18%
PowerShell18%
Go9%
Python9%
Databases
MySQL9%
PostgreSQL9%
Redis9%
Cloud & platforms
AWS55%
Figma36%
GitHub27%
Azure27%
AI & ML
LLM18%
Claude9%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Revizto tech stack
39 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Growth
Hiring Momentum
28/100
Slowing
Open positions
11
0 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Design
36% ▲
Product
27% ▲
Support
18% ▼
Security
9% ▲
Sales
9% ▼
Jobs
≈ $51k – $117k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Switzerland) • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Switzerland
PowerShell
Bash
LLM
DevOps
Terraform
Azure
AWS
Cloudflare
TeamCity
GitHub
GitLab
Linux
Windows
Management
Slack
Confluence
Jira
Google Workspace
Apply
≈ $99k – $233k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Switzerland) • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Switzerland
Python
Go
MySQL
PostgreSQL
Redis
DevOps
Terraform
GCP
Istio
Terragrunt
Linkerd
Azure
CI/CD
GitOps
AWS
Kubernetes
Service Mesh
GitHub
IAM
Cybersecurity
Prisma Cloud
HashiCorp Vault
Falco
Open Policy Agent
CIS Benchmarks
Zero Trust
Threat Modeling
OPA Gatekeeper
Apply
≈ $55k – $144k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Germany, France, United Kingdom) • Full-Time • 4+ years exp • United Kingdom
Rest API
AWS
Cybersecurity
Okta
ISO 27001
SOC 2
GDPR
Microsoft Entra ID
Apply
≈ $51k – $117k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Armenia) • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • United Kingdom
Figma
Apply
≈ $42k – $125k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Armenia) • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Germany
Figma
Apply
≈ $39k – $88k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Germany, Switzerland) • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Germany
PowerShell
Bash
LLM
DevOps
Terraform
Azure
AWS
Cloudflare
TeamCity
GitHub
GitLab
Linux
Windows
Management
Slack
Confluence
Jira
Google Workspace
Apply
≈ $58k – $151k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Germany, France, United Kingdom) • Full-Time • 4+ years exp • Germany
Rest API
AWS
Cybersecurity
Okta
ISO 27001
SOC 2
GDPR
Microsoft Entra ID
Apply
≈ $56k – $167k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Armenia) • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Switzerland
Figma
Apply
≈ $75k – $196k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Germany, France, United Kingdom) • Full-Time • 4+ years exp • Switzerland
AWS
Incident Management
Cybersecurity
ISO 27001
SOC 2
GDPR
Apply
≈ $16k – $48k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Armenia) • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Armenia
Figma
Apply
