Sharrp Ventures portfolio

Sharrp Ventures (Venture capital) is known to hold 20 companies, 12 of them startups. 4 of them are hiring now, with 36 open roles. In the last 12 months rounds in the press named it 1 times (1 as the lead). Its companies closed 2 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $9M. Most of them work in Skincare, Cosmetics & Makeup, Hair Care Products.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 18, 2026
Investments
20
12 of them startups
Hiring now
4
36 open roles
Deals in 12 months
1
1 as the lead
Rounds in 12 months
2
$9M raised

Companies Sharrp Ventures has invested in

Good Monk Seed $4M · 8 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Troovy Grains, Cereals & Pasta · India Series A $5M · 8 mo ago lead portfolio page, round in the pressJan 22
MetaShot Gaming Consoles · India Venture round $240k · 16 mo ago portfolio page, round in the pressJun 11, 2025
Purplle Cosmetics & Makeup · India Series E $33M · 4 yr ago 10 roles portfolio pageSep 25
MCaffeine Skincare · India Series C $28.8M · 4 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Bold Care Health & Wellness Products · India Seed · 4 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Power Gummies Microbiome Venture round $6M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Neeman's Footwear · India Series A $2.4M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Slurrp Farm Grains, Cereals & Pasta Venture round $2M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Smytten India Seed $200k · 10 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Nykaa Cosmetics & Makeup · India 22 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Mama Earth Hair Care Products · India 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Cure Skin Dermatology portfolio pageSep 25
The Ayurveda Experience Integrative & Alternative Medicine portfolio pageSep 25
thegoodbug Microbiome portfolio pageSep 25
Zouk India portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Skincare20%
Cosmetics & Makeup15%
Hair Care Products10%
E-commerce Platforms10%
Microbiome10%
Dietary Supplements10%
Grains, Cereals & Pasta10%
Spa & Massage5%
Where its companies are
India50%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed30%
Venture, series not stated30%
Series C and later20%
Series A20%

Questions about Sharrp Ventures

How many companies has Sharrp Ventures invested in?

Sharrp Ventures is known to hold 20 companies: 12 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Sharrp Ventures investing now?

Yes: in the last 12 months 1 rounds in the press named Sharrp Ventures (1 as the lead), and 0 companies joined its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Sharrp Ventures invest in?

The markets of the companies Sharrp Ventures holds: Skincare (20%), Cosmetics & Makeup (15%), Hair Care Products (10%), E-commerce Platforms (10%), Microbiome (10%).

Which Sharrp Ventures portfolio companies are hiring?

4 companies Sharrp Ventures holds are hiring now, with 36 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Sharrp Ventures invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Sharrp Ventures: Fireside Ventures, Peak XV Partners, Titan Capital.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3; 2 rounds in the press that name it

Sharrp Ventures portfolio: 20 known companies. Alion, Oct 18, 2026. https://alion.io/company/sharrp-ventures/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON