Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Overview

Sword Services is a Swiss IT services company that places software engineers with client teams. It is hiring a full-stack .NET developer to strengthen a client team in Fribourg, working with .NET Core, Vue.js and microservice architectures based on hexagonal design and domain driven design. The company is based in Switzerland.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Sword Services over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
75
Postings analysed
14
Stack modernity
87/100AI adopter
Languages
Java57%
TypeScript36%
JavaScript36%
Python21%
Frameworks & libraries
Angular36%
ASP.NET Core7%
Angular Material7%
CrewAI7%
Databases
Chroma7%
CouchDB7%
MariaDB7%
Oracle7%
Cloud & platforms
Kubernetes36%
Azure29%
Apache Kafka14%
Azure DevOps14%
AI & ML
LLM14%
Llama7%
LoRA7%
Mistral7%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full Sword Services tech stack 75 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Growth

Hiring Momentum
28/100
Slowing
Open positions
24
0 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics 0%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Management
29% ▼
Backend
14% ▼
AI/ML
10% ▲
Data Science
10% ▲
Hospitality
10% ▲
DevOps
5% ▲
Actively hiring for Management (+5 in 30 days)

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
7
Hiring now
7
Countries
1
Busiest office
Geneva
Loading the map
Headquarters Builds here Office with open vacancies Tap a pin for the office
Geneva Switzerland
Plant / site
7 open roles 7 posted in 90 days 57% engineering
hires for Management, Data Science, Backend
seen since Sep 2026 job postings
Zurich Switzerland
Engineering / R&D
4 open roles 75% engineering
hires for DevOps, QA, Analytics
seen since Mar 2026 job postings
Lausanne Switzerland
Regional office
4 open roles 4 posted in 90 days 50% engineering
hires for Hospitality, AI/ML, Analytics
seen since Sep 2026 job postings
Nyon Switzerland
Corporate office
3 open roles 3 posted in 90 days 33% engineering
hires for Management, DevOps
seen since Sep 2026 job postings
Givisiez Switzerland
Regional office
3 open roles 3 posted in 90 days 33% engineering
hires for Backend, Management, Solutions
seen since Aug 2026 job postings
Fribourg Switzerland
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 100% engineering
hires for AI/ML, Backend
seen since Aug 2026 job postings
Bern Switzerland
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 50% engineering
hires for Security, Marketing
seen since Aug 2026 job postings

Jobs

≈ $101k – $232k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Master's Degree • Givisiez
Java
C#
.NET
DevOps
Rest API
Azure
Kubernetes
SOAP
Management
UML
BPMN
ITIL
Apply
≈ $59k – $162k per year (Estimated) • In office • 3+ years exp • Master's Degree • Geneva
SQL
PostgreSQL
Redis
MariaDB
Apache Kafka
CouchDB
Apply
≈ $82k – $193k per year (Estimated) • In office • 8+ years exp • Lausanne
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
Angular
Management
Confluence
Jira
Agile
Scrum
Apply
≈ $120k – $287k per year (Estimated) • In office • Master's Degree • Bern
Zero Trust
Apply
≈ $101k – $256k per year (Estimated) • In office • Fribourg
Python
FastAPI
Databases
Weaviate
Chroma
Qdrant
AI/ML
LangGraph
LangChain
llama.cpp
vLLM
Fine-tuning
Function Calling
AI Agents
Docling
Llama
Mistral
PaddlePaddle
CrewAI
LLM
RAG
PaddleOCR
OCR
DevOps
Rest API
CI/CD
Docker
Kubernetes
QA
Pytest
Apply
≈ $76k – $163k per year (Estimated) • In office • Geneva
SQL
Oracle
DevOps
Rest API
SOAP
Analytics
Talend
Management
Confluence
Jira
Apply
≈ $99k – $190k per year (Estimated) • In office • 7+ years exp • Givisiez
Java
SQL
Maven
Spring Boot
Hibernate
Apache Tomcat
DevOps
Rest API
Azure DevOps
Azure
Git
SOAP
Cybersecurity
SonarQube
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $95k – $223k per year (Estimated) • In office • Lausanne
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
Quarkus
AI/ML
LoRA
Fine-tuning
RLHF
PEFT
QLoRA
Transformers
LLM
DPO
SFT
Frontend
Angular
Angular Material
DevOps
Rest API
Podman
Kubernetes
Apply
≈ $101k – $191k per year (Estimated) • In office • Master's Degree • Nyon
Python
pySpark
Databases
Databricks
AI/ML
Spark
dbt
DevOps
Terraform
CI/CD
Kubernetes
DNS
Analytics
Power BI
Apply
≈ $90k – $173k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Master's Degree • Geneva
Java
Maven
Netty
DevOps
Linux
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $57k – $158k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Master's Degree • Geneva
Python
Java
JUnit
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $95k – $168k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Fribourg
JavaScript
TypeScript
C#
ASP.NET Core
MassTransit
Frontend
Vue.js
Angular
Pinia
DevOps
Terraform
Azure DevOps
Azure
CI/CD
Kubernetes
Cybersecurity
Microsoft Entra ID
Management
Agile
Apply