Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Overview

Team4You is a nonprofit organization focused on social and educational initiatives. It runs programs and support services aimed at community development and assistance for its beneficiaries.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Team4You over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
79
Postings analysed
12
Stack modernity
88/100AI adopter
Languages
Python58%
SQL17%
1C17%
JavaScript17%
Java17%
PHP17%
C++8%
Go8%
Frameworks & libraries
Transformers33%
LangChain33%
LangGraph33%
LlamaIndex33%
PyTorch25%
Sentence-Transformers25%
Hadoop25%
FastAPI17%
Databases
PostgreSQL58%
Greenplum33%
Redis17%
ClickHouse8%
OpenSearch8%
Snowflake8%
Cloud & platforms
Kubernetes42%
Spark25%
GitLab17%
Apache Kafka17%
Airflow8%
Amazon S38%
Hugging Face8%
NATS8%
Developer tools
Docker33%
Git25%
pySpark25%
Claude Code17%
OpenAI Codex17%
CVAT17%
Bitrix8%
Cline8%
AI & ML
LLM50%
LoRA33%
PEFT33%
DeepSeek25%
Llama25%
Mistral25%
Qwen25%
QLoRA17%
Practices & domains
RAG50%
NLP42%
SFT33%
CI/CD33%
ETL/ELT17%
AI Agents17%
Prompt Engineering17%
Context Engineering8%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In

Salary insights

Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$34k
Typical range
$28k – $137k
Open positions
5
4 Jobs
Junior 25%
Middle 25%
Architect 50%
Level Jobs Median Typical range
Junior 1 $29k $29k
Middle 1 $36k $36k
Architect 2 $83k $28k – $137k
Highest paying role Операционный директор (COO) $137k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at Team4You By role, level and city, against the market · 5 jobs with pay

Growth

Hiring Momentum
63/100
Growing
Open positions
10
2 opened / 2 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
60 days
faster than 23% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~13 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics +100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
AI/ML
33% ▼
Data Science
17% ▼
Management
17% ▲
Sales
17% ▲
Operations
8% ▲
Field & Service
8% ▲
Activity Timeline
Added Superset to stack Oct 2026
Added Streamlit to stack Oct 2026
Added Polars to stack Oct 2026
Added Amazon S3 to stack Oct 2026
Added Airflow to stack Oct 2026
Added Machine Learning to stack Sep 2026
Added 1C to stack Sep 2026
Added AI Agents to stack Sep 2026
Added ETL/ELT to stack Aug 2026
Added Hugging Face to stack Aug 2026
Added SFT to stack Aug 2026
Added CVAT to stack Aug 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
This company is a staffing agency: the cities below are where its clients hire, not its own offices.
Cities
2
Hiring now
2
Countries
1
Busiest office
Moscow
Loading the map
Headquarters Builds here Office with open vacancies Tap a pin for the office
Moscow Russia
5 open roles 5 posted in 90 days 80% remote 10-50 est. staff $65k Avg Salary
hires for Management, Sales, Operations
seen since Sep 2026 job postings
Saint Petersburg Russia
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 1-10 est. staff $36k Avg Salary
hires for Sales
площадь Александра Невского 2
seen since Sep 2026 job postings

Jobs

≈ $122k – $270k per year (Estimated) • Remote (likely EAEU) • Full-Time • 3+ years exp
Python
pySpark
Databases
PostgreSQL
Greenplum
AI/ML
LangGraph
LangChain
Qwen
Hadoop
Spark
DeepSeek
LlamaIndex
LoRA
Sentence-Transformers
Scikit-learn
SciPy
NLP
PEFT
QLoRA
Llama
Mistral
Transformers
NumPy
PyTorch
LLM
RAG
SFT
DevOps
CI/CD
Docker
Kubernetes
Apply
≈ $35k – $64k per year (Estimated) • Remote (EAEU) • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Russia
Python
SQL
PostgreSQL
Greenplum
AI/ML
Polars
Claude
Airflow
Claude Code
AI Agents
LLM
RAG
Streamlit
OpenAI Codex
DevOps
Git
GitLab
Amazon S3
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Superset
Management
Jira
Apply
≈ $37k – $75k per year (Estimated) • Remote (EAEU) • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Russia
Python
PostgreSQL
Redis
RabbitMQ
Apache Kafka
AI/ML
Cursor
Claude
Claude Code
LoRA
Embeddings
Prompt Engineering
Function Calling
AI Agents
NLP
Cline
PEFT
Transformers
LLM
RAG
OpenAI Codex
SFT
Context Engineering
Tool Use
DevOps
Git
Kubernetes
GitLab
Management
Jira
Apply
$35k per year • Remote (likely Russia) • Full-Time
ClickHouse
Greenplum
DevOps
Kubernetes
GitLab
Apply