Verlinvest portfolio

Verlinvest (Private equity) is known to hold 21 companies, 6 of them startups. 11 of them are hiring now, with 741 open roles. Most of them work in E-commerce Platforms, Skincare, Cosmetics & Makeup.

Source: Alion Private equity Oct 15, 2026
Investments
21
6 of them startups
Hiring now
11
741 open roles
Exits
3

Companies Verlinvest has invested in

Yepoda Skincare · Germany Series A · 2 yr ago 10 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Purplle Cosmetics & Makeup · India Series E $33M · 4 yr ago 9 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Liva Healthcare Care Coordination & Population Health · Denmark Venture round $26.5M · 5 yr ago lead round in the pressJan 6, 2021
Insomnia Cookies Bakery & Pastry · United States 455 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Chewy Pet Food, Supplies & Care · United States 130 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Valtech Digital Marketing · United Kingdom 106 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Oatly Soft Drinks 15 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Vita Coco Soft Drinks · United States 9 roles portfolio pageOct 3
HomeExchange Vacation Rentals 4 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Who Gives A Crap FMCG & Consumer Brand Groups · Australia 4 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Faceland Aesthetic Medicine & Plastic Surgery · Netherlands 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Boulders Denmark portfolio pageOct 3
Cible Skin Skincare portfolio pageOct 3
K1Speed Motorsports portfolio pageOct 3
The Eye Foundation Hospitals & Health Systems portfolio pageOct 3
Years.com Pet Food, Supplies & Care · United Kingdom portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
E-commerce Platforms19%
Skincare14%
Cosmetics & Makeup10%
Soft Drinks10%
Pet Food, Supplies & Care10%
Vacation Rentals5%
Online Rental Platforms5%
Hospitals & Health Systems5%
Where its companies are
United States14%
Denmark10%
Netherlands10%
United Kingdom10%
India5%
Germany5%
Australia5%
Stage of its companies
Series C and later33%
Series A33%
Venture, series not stated33%

Questions about Verlinvest

How many companies has Verlinvest invested in?

Verlinvest is known to hold 21 companies: 6 startups, and 3 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Verlinvest investing now?

Verlinvest has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Verlinvest invest in?

The markets of the companies Verlinvest holds: E-commerce Platforms (19%), Skincare (14%), Cosmetics & Makeup (10%), Soft Drinks (10%), Pet Food, Supplies & Care (10%).

Which Verlinvest portfolio companies are hiring?

11 companies Verlinvest holds are hiring now, with 741 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Verlinvest invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Verlinvest: JamJar Investments, Monogram Capital Partners.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3; 1 rounds in the press that name it

Verlinvest portfolio: 21 known companies. Alion, Oct 15, 2026. https://alion.io/company/verlinvest/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON