XPV Water Partners portfolio

XPV Water Partners (Private equity) is known to hold 13 companies, 1 of them startups. 1 of them are hiring now, with 1 open roles. Most of them work in Energy & Utilities, Natural Resources, Financial Services.

Source: Alion Private equity Oct 31, 2026
Investments
13
1 of them startups
Hiring now
1
1 open roles
Exits
1

Focus

Markets
Energy & Utilities60%
Natural Resources40%
Financial Services20%

Similar investors

their companies share markets and countries

Questions about XPV Water Partners

How many companies has XPV Water Partners invested in?

XPV Water Partners is known to hold 13 companies: 1 startups, and 1 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is XPV Water Partners investing now?

XPV Water Partners has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does XPV Water Partners invest in?

The markets of the companies XPV Water Partners holds: Energy & Utilities (60%), Natural Resources (40%), Financial Services (20%).

Which XPV Water Partners portfolio companies are hiring?

1 companies XPV Water Partners holds are hiring now, with 1 open roles listed on this page.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

XPV Water Partners portfolio: 13 known companies. Alion, Oct 31, 2026. https://alion.io/company/xpv-water-partners/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON