Location
Hybrid (Pristina, Kosovo)
Seniority
Middle · 3+ years exp
Employment
Full-Time
Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 20, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 17, 2026.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
SQA Consulting is a consulting group with experience in business and technology transformation, cyber security, RPA and AML compliance. It serves a global client network across multiple vertical markets and hires DevSecOps engineers and .NET developers. The company is headquartered in Manchester, England, United Kingdom.
SQA Consulting SEE are looking for multiple dynamic and highly motivated professionals, qualified QA Engineer’s, which will join our testing team. The testing team is a very central and important one and is responsible for many of the major processes within the company.
Key Responsibilities
- Review specification and design documents
- Create and maintain test plans and test cases
- Report, manage and track bugs in our applications.
- Support uploads for production services.
- Working closely with different interfaces like developers, Product Managers, and Project Managers.
Skills Knowledge and Expertise
- Familiar with testing methodology
- At least 3 years of experience in software testing
- Testing and debugging front-end web technologies: HTML, Javascript, CSS, and server-side applications on windows server environments
- Experience in working with web debugging tools: Chrome DevTools, Firefox DevTools
- Experience working with HTTP Protocol inspection tools: Wireshark, Fiddler
- Work with MS SQL, ability to create basic queries
- Familiarity with Web Services and Soap testing
- Familiarity with Automation Frameworks
- Familiarity with Selenium
- Ability to understand the systems, translate specification documents and convert them to test documents
- Work with testing management tools
- Experience working with databases and Web-based systems
- Able to learn independently with a vision of the system from end to end
- Ability to work in tight schedule projects and a dynamic environment
- Motivated, with the ability to learn independently
- English at a high level.
Benefits
- Annual Bonus Scheme
- Opportunities to develop new skills
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,851,491 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Your match
How well do you fit this role?
Two answers are enough for a real match. No account needed.
Check my fit
Answers stay in this browser until you create an account.
Recommended for you based on this role
QA
Similar stack
Same company
Pristina
Data QA Engineer
1 day ago
In office • Full-Time • 4+ years exp • Pristina
SQL
Databases
Snowflake
AI/ML
MLFlow
dbt
Function Calling
AI Agents
DeepEval
LangSmith
LLM
Hallucination
Braintrust
Tool Use
DevOps
Prometheus
Git
Cortex
Apply
Software Quality Engineer
7 days ago
$76k – $144k per year • In office • Secret • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Tucson
DevOps
CI/CD
Management
Agile
Apply
Senior QA Engineer
10 min ago
≈ $11k – $26k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Pune
DevOps
CI/CD
Management
Agile
Scrum
Kanban
Waterfall
QA
TestRail
Selenium
JMeter
Appium
Postman
Apply
QA Engineer
10 min ago
≈ $8k – $21k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Pune
Apply
Quality Assurance Engineer
14 min ago
≈ $36k – $99k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Spain) • Full-Time • Madrid
DevOps
CI/CD
Shift-Left
Cybersecurity
Shift-Left Security
Management
Agile
Apply
SDET Senior Test Specialist
2 days ago
≈ $54k – $151k per year (Estimated) • In office • Melbourne
Python
JavaScript
DevOps
CI/CD
Management
Agile
QA
Selenium
Rest-Assured
SoapUI
Apply
Senior Full Stack Java Developer - React.js
2 days ago
≈ $59k – $98k per year (Estimated) • In office • Warsaw
JavaScript
Java
Frontend
React.js
Management
Agile
Apply
SME - Java, CA Identity Manager
2 days ago
≈ $50k – $114k per year (Estimated) • In office • Bachelor's Degree • London
Python
JavaScript
Java
Kotlin
TypeScript
SQL
Perl
Java
Spring MVC
Kotlin
Mockito
Frontend
Angular
React.js
JQuery
DevOps
Linux
Unix
Management
Agile
Scrum
Kanban
Apply
≈ $50k – $111k per year (Estimated) • In office • United Kingdom
PowerShell
DevOps
AWS
AWS Lambda
Amazon CloudWatch
TCP/IP
DNS
Cybersecurity
Wireshark
Management
Microsoft Teams
Apply
Technical Specialist
2 days ago
≈ $80k – $159k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • London
JavaScript
Frontend
Bootstrap
React.js
JQuery
Design
Figma
Apply
Lead QA Engineer
3 days ago
Hybrid • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Pristina
JavaScript
C#
Node JS
C#
.NET
Databases
MS SQL
DevOps
Windows Server
SOAP
Cybersecurity
Wireshark
QA
Selenium
Chrome DevTools
Apply
QA Engineer
3 days ago
Hybrid • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Belgrade
JavaScript
Databases
MS SQL
DevOps
Windows Server
SOAP
Cybersecurity
Wireshark
QA
Selenium
Chrome DevTools
Apply
QA Engineer
3 days ago
Hybrid • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Tuzla
JavaScript
Databases
MS SQL
DevOps
Windows Server
SOAP
Cybersecurity
Wireshark
QA
Selenium
Chrome DevTools
Apply
QA Engineer
3 days ago
Hybrid • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Zagreb
JavaScript
Databases
MS SQL
DevOps
Windows Server
SOAP
Cybersecurity
Wireshark
QA
Selenium
Chrome DevTools
Apply
Lead QA Engineer
3 days ago
Hybrid • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Belgrade
JavaScript
C#
Node JS
C#
.NET
Databases
MS SQL
DevOps
Windows Server
SOAP
Cybersecurity
Wireshark
QA
Selenium
Chrome DevTools
Apply
Lead QA Engineer
3 days ago
Hybrid • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Pristina
JavaScript
C#
Node JS
C#
.NET
Databases
MS SQL
DevOps
Windows Server
SOAP
Cybersecurity
Wireshark
QA
Selenium
Chrome DevTools
Apply
Associate Account Manager
1 day ago
In office • Full-Time • 1+ year exp • Pristina
Management
Slack
Marketing
Salesforce
Apply
Asistente Administrative (Praktikante)
1 day ago
≈ $16k – $29k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Pristina
Apply
Head of Creative & Marketing Strategy
1 day ago
≈ $49k – $120k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Pristina
Apply
In office • Part-Time • Pristina
Apply
This is one of many
1,851,491 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

