Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

How Addepto hires

Truth index
B 79/100
Median time to fill
52 days
Ghost roles
36%
Stale roles
0%
Reposted roles
0%

Addepto scores B on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 14 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 36% look like ghost listings, 0% have gone stale and 0% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 52 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed

Overview

Addepto is an international AI and data science consulting firm that specializes in building custom artificial intelligence, machine learning, and data engineering solutions. The company assists businesses across various industries - including finance, retail, and manufacturing - in modernizing their data infrastructure and automating complex processes. Headquartered in Poland with a global presence, Addepto helps organizations unlock business value from their data through end-to-end consulting and technical execution.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Addepto over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
94
Postings analysed
64
Stack modernity
77/100AI adopter
Languages
Python69%
SQL58%
Java19%
JavaScript17%
Frameworks & libraries
PyTorch28%
TensorFlow28%
Accelerate28%
Hadoop27%
Databases
Snowflake36%
Oracle14%
Google BigQuery13%
Redis11%
Cloud & platforms
Databricks100%
Azure92%
AWS56%
Apache Kafka48%
AI & ML
LLM11%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full Addepto tech stack 94 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Growth

Hiring Momentum
85/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
14
6 opened / 36 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
60 days
faster than 23% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics +100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
AI/ML
35% ▼
Data Science
35% ▼
Backend
9% ▲
Solutions
7% ▼
Product
4% ▲
Finance
4% ▲
Activity Timeline
Added Microsoft Office to stack Oct 2026
Added Microsoft Excel to stack Sep 2026
Added PostgreSQL to stack Sep 2026
Added Miro to stack Sep 2026
Added Jira to stack Sep 2026
Added Figma to stack Sep 2026
Added Confluence to stack Sep 2026
Added BPMN to stack Sep 2026
Added Django to stack Sep 2026
Added Machine Learning to stack Sep 2026
Added Twelve-Factor App to stack Sep 2026
Added SSIS to stack Sep 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Warsaw
Warsaw Poland
HQ
12 open roles 57 posted in 90 days 33% engineering 92% remote
hires for Data Science, Finance, Marketing
seen since Mar 2025 job postings

Jobs

≈ $67k – $140k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Poland) • Warsaw
Databricks
AI/ML
AI Agents
Anthropic
Apply
≈ $39k – $70k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Poland) • 4+ years exp • Warsaw
Java
SQL
PostgreSQL
Databricks
Oracle
AI/ML
Anthropic
DevOps
Rest API
Azure
Design
Figma
Management
Miro
Confluence
Jira
BPMN
Apply
≈ $56k – $127k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United Kingdom) • Master's Degree • London
Snowflake
Databricks
DevOps
GCP
Azure
AWS
Apply
≈ $56k – $111k per year (Estimated) • Remote (DACH) • Master's Degree • Munich
Snowflake
Databricks
DevOps
GCP
Azure
AWS
Apply
≈ $64k – $103k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Warsaw
Databricks
AI/ML
AI Agents
Accelerate
TensorFlow
PyTorch
Anthropic
Machine Learning
DevOps
Azure
AWS
Analytics
A/B Testing
Apply
≈ $47k – $84k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Poland) • Warsaw
Python
SQL
Databricks
Azure SQL Database
AI/ML
dbt
Anthropic
DevOps
Rest API
Azure DevOps
Azure
CI/CD
Analytics
Power BI
ETL/ELT
Azure Data Factory
Apply
≈ $39k – $73k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Poland) • 3+ years exp • Warsaw
Python
pySpark
Databases
Databricks
AI/ML
Spark
Airflow
Dagster
Anthropic
Machine Learning
DevOps
Azure
CI/CD
Analytics
Power BI
Apply
≈ $39k – $74k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Poland) • 4+ years exp • Warsaw
Python
Java
Scala
Databricks
Apache Kafka
Google BigQuery
BigQuery
AI/ML
Spark
MLFlow
dbt
Kubeflow
Anthropic
DevOps
Azure
AWS
Docker
Analytics
Apache NiFi
Looker
Apply
≈ $54k – $93k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Poland) • 6+ years exp • Master's Degree • Warsaw
Python
SQL
Snowflake
Databricks
Apache Kafka
AI/ML
Hadoop
Spark
Embeddings
Scikit-learn
Prompt Engineering
Multimodal AI
Computer Vision
NLP
Accelerate
TensorFlow
PyTorch
LLM
RAG
Semantic Search
Anthropic
Semantic Search
Machine Learning
DevOps
GitHub Actions
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
GitHub
Management
Agile
Scrum
Apply