aMoon portfolio

aMoon (Venture capital) is known to hold 43 companies, 20 of them startups. 11 of them are hiring now, with 98 open roles. Its companies closed 4 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $115.9M. Most of them work in Health Care, Artificial Intelligence, Biotechnology.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 29, 2026
Investments
43
20 of them startups
Hiring now
11
98 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
4
$115.9M raised
Exits
9

Companies aMoon has invested in

prognomiQ United States Venture round $11.9M · 9 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Sera Women’s Health & Maternity Venture round $100.3M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
SOPHiA GENETICS Precision Medicine · Switzerland 23 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Omada Health Care Coordination & Population Health · United States 20 roles portfolio pageSep 25
MDClone Synthetic Data · Israel 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Adicet Bio Oncology Therapeutics · United States 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Lutris Pharma Oncology Therapeutics portfolio pageSep 25
NanoGhost Infusion & Drug Delivery Devices portfolio pageSep 25
Seer Laboratory Equipment · United States portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Health Care80%
Artificial Intelligence24%
Biotechnology20%
Financial Services4%
Commerce4%
Hardware4%
Where its companies are
United States30%
Israel5%
Taiwan2%
Switzerland2%
Stage of its companies
Series A35%
Series B35%
Series C and later29%

Questions about aMoon

How many companies has aMoon invested in?

aMoon is known to hold 43 companies: 20 startups, and 9 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is aMoon investing now?

aMoon has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does aMoon invest in?

The markets of the companies aMoon holds: Health Care (80%), Artificial Intelligence (24%), Biotechnology (20%), Financial Services (4%), Commerce (4%).

Which aMoon portfolio companies are hiring?

11 companies aMoon holds are hiring now, with 98 open roles listed on this page.

Who does aMoon invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with aMoon: Lightspeed Venture Partners, Pontifax, Andreessen Horowitz, OrbiMed, F-Prime Capital.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

aMoon portfolio: 43 known companies. Alion, Oct 29, 2026. https://alion.io/company/amoon/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON