Chequers Capital portfolio

Chequers Capital (Private equity) is known to hold 18 companies, 6 of them startups. 7 of them are hiring now, with 45 open roles. Most of them work in Information Technology, Professional Services, Media & Entertainment.

Source: Alion Private equity Nov 1, 2026
Investments
18
6 of them startups
Hiring now
7
45 open roles
Exits
1

Companies Chequers Capital has invested in

Cheops Managed IT Services (MSP) · Belgium 18 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Jiliti IT Infrastructure & Networking Services · France 11 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Adveris Digital Marketing 6 roles portfolio pageOct 3
ERIS Access Control & Alarm Systems · France 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
OCI IT Consulting & Digital Transformation · Mauritius 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Syserso Telecom Infrastructure · Germany 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
7days Dental Clinics portfolio pageOct 3
Altea Federation Business Development portfolio pageOct 3
Grupposelini Logistics portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Information Technology44%
Professional Services22%
Media & Entertainment11%
Telecommunications11%
Transportation & Logistics11%
Blockchain & Crypto11%
Hardware11%
Health Care11%
Where its companies are
France17%
Italy11%
Belgium6%
Mauritius6%
Germany6%
Austria6%

Similar investors

their companies share markets and countries

Questions about Chequers Capital

How many companies has Chequers Capital invested in?

Chequers Capital is known to hold 18 companies: 6 startups, and 1 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Chequers Capital investing now?

Chequers Capital has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Chequers Capital invest in?

The markets of the companies Chequers Capital holds: Information Technology (44%), Professional Services (22%), Media & Entertainment (11%), Telecommunications (11%), Transportation & Logistics (11%).

Which Chequers Capital portfolio companies are hiring?

7 companies Chequers Capital holds are hiring now, with 45 open roles listed on this page.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Chequers Capital portfolio: 18 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/chequers-capital/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON