Edgewater Capital Partners portfolio

Edgewater Capital Partners (Private equity) is known to hold 12 companies, 2 of them startups. 5 of them are hiring now, with 146 open roles. Most of them work in Manufacturing, Health Care, Biotechnology.

Source: Alion Private equity Nov 1, 2026
Investments
12
2 of them startups
Hiring now
5
146 open roles

Companies Edgewater Capital Partners has invested in

H.B. Fuller Chemical Manufacturing · United States 129 roles portfolio pageSep 25
AmeriWater Industrial Machinery · United States 7 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Evantic® Plastics & Polymers 5 roles portfolio pageSep 25
NeoGraf Materials Science & Nanotechnology · United States 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Naprotek Web Design · United States 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Deer Point Group United States portfolio pageSep 25
GL CHEMTEC APIs & Drug Manufacturing portfolio pageSep 25
REV Clinical Clinical Trial Services (CRO) portfolio pageSep 25
ShareFile Cloud Storage & File Sharing portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Manufacturing50%
Health Care38%
Biotechnology13%
Design & Creative13%
Science & Engineering13%
Professional Services13%
Internet Services13%
Where its companies are
United States42%

Questions about Edgewater Capital Partners

How many companies has Edgewater Capital Partners invested in?

Edgewater Capital Partners is known to hold 12 companies: 2 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Edgewater Capital Partners investing now?

Edgewater Capital Partners has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Edgewater Capital Partners invest in?

The markets of the companies Edgewater Capital Partners holds: Manufacturing (50%), Health Care (38%), Biotechnology (13%), Design & Creative (13%), Science & Engineering (13%).

Which Edgewater Capital Partners portfolio companies are hiring?

5 companies Edgewater Capital Partners holds are hiring now, with 146 open roles listed on this page.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Edgewater Capital Partners portfolio: 12 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/edgewater-capital-partners/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON