Future Ventures portfolio

Future Ventures (Venture capital) is known to hold 53 companies, 34 of them startups. 12 of them are hiring now, with 413 open roles. Its companies closed 9 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $612.3M. Most of them work in Artificial Intelligence, Health Care, Biotechnology.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 29, 2026
Investments
53
34 of them startups
Hiring now
12
413 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
9
$612.3M raised
Exits
1

Companies Future Ventures has invested in

Faeth Therapeutics Oncology Therapeutics · United States Venture round $24.4M · 14 mo ago 5 roles portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Artificial Intelligence31%
Health Care22%
Biotechnology13%
Energy & Utilities9%
Internet Services6%
Real Estate6%
Food & Beverages6%
Manufacturing6%
Where its companies are
United States47%
Argentina2%
Canada2%
United Kingdom2%
Spain2%
Estonia2%
Stage of its companies
Series A46%
Series C and later27%
Series B23%
Pre-seed & seed4%

Similar investors

their companies share markets and countries

Questions about Future Ventures

How many companies has Future Ventures invested in?

Future Ventures is known to hold 53 companies: 34 startups, and 1 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Future Ventures investing now?

Future Ventures has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Future Ventures invest in?

The markets of the companies Future Ventures holds: Artificial Intelligence (31%), Health Care (22%), Biotechnology (13%), Energy & Utilities (9%), Internet Services (6%).

Which Future Ventures portfolio companies are hiring?

12 companies Future Ventures holds are hiring now, with 413 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Future Ventures invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Future Ventures: Meta Planet, SOSV, Vanedge Capital, Y Combinator, NFX.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3; 2 rounds in the press that name it

Future Ventures portfolio: 53 known companies. Alion, Oct 29, 2026. https://alion.io/company/future-ventures/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON