Housatonic Partners portfolio

Housatonic Partners (Private equity) is known to hold 70 companies, 10 of them startups. 16 of them are hiring now, with 1,003 open roles. Its companies closed 1 venture rounds in 12 months, raising -. Most of them work in Health Care, Professional Services, Sales & Marketing.

Source: Alion Private equity Nov 1, 2026
Investments
70
10 of them startups
Hiring now
16
1,003 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
1
Exits
5

Companies Housatonic Partners has invested in

Wayleadr Venture round · 4 mo ago portfolio pageOct 3
Globaldata Market Research · United Kingdom Venture round · 3 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Ivend POS Systems Venture round $15M · 6 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Viasat Satellite Communications · United States Venture round $175M · 6 yr ago 236 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Onsite Dental Dental Clinics Venture round $20M · 8 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Circle Graphics Venture round $40k · 9 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
OASIS Group Document Management · United States Venture round $2.6M · 9 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Iron Mountain Document Management · United States 306 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Elsevier Publishing · Netherlands 186 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Lamar Advertising Advertising · United States 94 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Embark Behavioral Health Psychiatric Care · United States 42 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Bright Rentals Furniture · United States 41 roles portfolio pageOct 3
FDH Aero Defense Manufacturing · United States 40 roles portfolio pageOct 3
CorroHealth Revenue Cycle & Medical Billing · United States 34 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Keymedia B2B Company & Contact Data 8 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Vertical Bridge Telecom Infrastructure · United States 6 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Asurion Home Appliances · United States 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Guardiandata IT Consulting & Digital Transformation · United States 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Allvue Systems Custody & Fund Administration · United States 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Brainfuse Higher Education · United States 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Cintas Workwear & Uniforms 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
365 Data Centers Data Centers & Colocation · United States portfolio pageOct 3
CAT Industrial Machinery portfolio pageOct 3
Cellbio Scientific Drug Discovery portfolio pageOct 3
Cicero Therapies Pediatric Care portfolio pageOct 3
e123 Health Insurance & Benefits portfolio pageOct 3
Efficient Hire Human Resources portfolio pageOct 3
HemaSource Supply Chain portfolio pageOct 3
KeepingCount Accounting & Bookkeeping Services portfolio pageOct 3
LQ Digital Search Engine Optimization (SEO) · United States portfolio pageOct 3
OpenText Information Security portfolio pageOct 3
Pinnacle Treatment Centers Addiction Treatment portfolio pageOct 3
QMC Telecom Puerto Rico portfolio pageOct 3
Registria Tour Operators portfolio pageOct 3
Response Link Web Security & DDoS Protection portfolio pageOct 3
School Family Media Lead Generation portfolio pageOct 3
Sprout Health Group Addiction Treatment · United States portfolio pageOct 3
Working Solutions Call Center Services portfolio pageOct 3
Zircodata Document Management portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Health Care21%
Professional Services18%
Sales & Marketing13%
Information Technology8%
Commerce8%
Internet Services5%
Consumer Goods5%
Media & Entertainment5%
Where its companies are
United States23%
Netherlands1%
United Kingdom1%
Puerto Rico1%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed40%
Series A20%
Series C and later20%
Series B20%

Questions about Housatonic Partners

How many companies has Housatonic Partners invested in?

Housatonic Partners is known to hold 70 companies: 10 startups, and 5 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Housatonic Partners investing now?

Housatonic Partners has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Housatonic Partners invest in?

The markets of the companies Housatonic Partners holds: Health Care (21%), Professional Services (18%), Sales & Marketing (13%), Information Technology (8%), Commerce (8%).

Which Housatonic Partners portfolio companies are hiring?

16 companies Housatonic Partners holds are hiring now, with 1,003 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Housatonic Partners invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Housatonic Partners: Pacific Lake Partners, Graham Partners, TJC LP, Abry Partners.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Housatonic Partners portfolio: 70 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/housatonic-partners/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON