Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Funding and backers

Hiring now
10
+3 posted in 30 days
Momentum
12/100
hiring for its size
The story so fareach stage dated by its source: the company's releases, the press, registers, filings
2026 Founded
Tractionpublic signals, read monthly
Web presence
top 24%
of 133.2M domains by links, Common Crawl
Investors in similar startupsfunds that back the companies most like this one
Similar startupsby what they do, their industry and backers
pocstockSeed $500k · 3 yr ago • Founded 2019 • 1-10 employees
Pocstock is a global media platform and AI data company focused on people of color. Explore inclusive stock imagery, AI training datasets…
Wire Stock51-200 employees
Get paid to create AI training data for leading AI companies. Freelance creative jobs in photography, design, video & more. Join 700K+…
We power training, evaluation, and next-gen generative AI with elite US-based, context-aware human trainers paired with automation that…
RedpineVenture round $7.3M · 5 mo ago • Founded 2024 • 51-200 employees • 5 roles
Redpine powers AI builders and autonomous agents with access to licensed, high-quality and multimodal data - securely and at scale.
D8taOpsConvertible Note $200k · 12 mo ago • Founded 2025
D8TAOPS deploys AI agents inside your existing cloud or on-prem environment. Your data never leaves your perimeter. Governed…
Reliabl transforms human insight into ethical, collaborative AI annotation — preventing AI data bias through culturally inclusive training…

Overview

Humynlabs is an AI-first data intelligence platform enabling AI training and evaluation to deliver high-quality multimodal datasets with robust quality control for reliable, production-ready outcomes.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Humyn Labs over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
56
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
74/100AI adopter
Languages
Python90%
SQL30%
Rust30%
Bash20%
Frameworks & libraries
PyTorch50%
Ray50%
CUDA30%
MediaPipe30%
Databases
Apache Hudi30%
Delta Lake30%
DynamoDB30%
PostgreSQL10%
Cloud & platforms
AWS90%
Amazon S370%
Amazon ECS40%
Amazon EKS40%
AI & ML
VLM20%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full Humyn Labs tech stack 56 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Growth

Hiring Momentum
68/100
Growing
Open positions
10
2 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
Hiring Dynamics +100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
AI/ML
30% ▼
Data Science
30% ▲
DevOps
20% ▲
Robotics
10% ▲
Sales
10% ▲
Activity Timeline
Added Prometheus to stack Sep 2026
Added Platform Engineering to stack Sep 2026
Added Linux to stack Sep 2026
Added Least Privilege to stack Sep 2026
Added Grafana to stack Sep 2026
Added Google GKE to stack Sep 2026
Added GCP to stack Sep 2026
Added FinOps to stack Sep 2026
Added CloudFormation to stack Sep 2026
Added Amazon EC2 to stack Sep 2026
Added World Models to stack Sep 2026
Added Physical AI to stack Sep 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Bengaluru
Bengaluru India
HQ
10 open roles 10 posted in 90 days 90% engineering
hires for AI/ML, Data Science, DevOps
seen since Aug 2026

Jobs

≈ $24k – $68k per year (Estimated) • In office • 6+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
Terraform
GCP
CloudFormation
Prometheus
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
Platform Engineering
Amazon EKS
Google GKE
Amazon EC2
FinOps
Amazon S3
IAM
Amazon ECS
Amazon CloudWatch
Linux
Cybersecurity
Least Privilege
Apply
≈ $16k – $39k per year (Estimated) • In office • 4+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
SQL
Delta Lake
DynamoDB
Apache Hudi
AI/ML
Airflow
Multimodal AI
Ray
Hugging Face
DevOps
SLURM
AWS
Amazon S3
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply
≈ $19k – $52k per year (Estimated) • In office • Master's Degree • Bengaluru
Python
Multimodal AI
Computer Vision
VLM
PyTorch
Vision-Language-Action
DevOps
AWS
Robotics
ROS
LeRobot
Foxglove Studio
SLAM
Visual-Inertial Odometry
Apply
≈ $23k – $46k per year (Estimated) • In office • 4+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
SQL
Delta Lake
DynamoDB
Apache Hudi
AI/ML
Airflow
Multimodal AI
DevOps
AWS
Amazon S3
Apply
In office • Bengaluru
Python
Rust
CUDA Toolkit
Multimodal AI
Computer Vision
PyTorch
MediaPipe
Ray
CUDA
cuDNN
DevOps
Terraform
GitHub Actions
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Amazon EKS
AWS Lambda
Amazon S3
IAM
Amazon ECS
Amazon CloudWatch
AWS Step Functions
Robotics
Localization
Visual-Inertial Odometry
Apply
In office • Master's Degree • Bengaluru
Python
Multimodal AI
Computer Vision
VLM
PyTorch
Vision-Language-Action
DevOps
AWS
Robotics
ROS
LeRobot
Foxglove Studio
SLAM
Visual-Inertial Odometry
Apply
In office • Bengaluru
Python
Rust
Bash
CUDA Toolkit
Multimodal AI
Computer Vision
PyTorch
MediaPipe
Ray
CUDA
cuDNN
DevOps
Terraform
GitHub Actions
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Amazon EKS
AWS Lambda
Amazon S3
IAM
Amazon ECS
Amazon CloudWatch
AWS Step Functions
Robotics
Localization
Visual-Inertial Odometry
Apply
≈ $23k – $46k per year (Estimated) • In office • 4+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
SQL
FastAPI
Databases
PostgreSQL
Delta Lake
DynamoDB
Apache Hudi
AI/ML
Airflow
Multimodal AI
Ray
Hugging Face
DevOps
SLURM
AWS
Amazon S3
IAM
Analytics
ETL/ELT
AWS Glue
Apply
In office • Bengaluru
Python
Rust
Bash
CUDA Toolkit
Multimodal AI
Computer Vision
PyTorch
MediaPipe
Ray
CUDA
cuDNN
DevOps
Terraform
GitHub Actions
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Amazon EKS
AWS Lambda
GitHub
Amazon S3
IAM
Amazon ECS
Amazon CloudWatch
AWS Step Functions
Robotics
Localization
Visual-Inertial Odometry
Apply