LongeVC portfolio

LongeVC (Venture capital) is known to hold 24 companies, 17 of them startups. 3 of them are hiring now, with 12 open roles. Most of them work in Health Care, Biotechnology, Artificial Intelligence.

Source: Alion Venture capital Nov 1, 2026
Investments
24
17 of them startups
Hiring now
3
12 open roles
Exits
3

Companies LongeVC has invested in

Unnatural Products United States Venture round $25M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Health Care44%
Biotechnology33%
Artificial Intelligence22%
Cybersecurity11%
Education11%
Professional Services11%
Hardware11%
Where its companies are
United States38%
United Kingdom4%
Latvia4%
Estonia4%
Stage of its companies
Series B50%
Series A33%
Pre-seed & seed17%

Questions about LongeVC

How many companies has LongeVC invested in?

LongeVC is known to hold 24 companies: 17 startups, and 3 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is LongeVC investing now?

LongeVC has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does LongeVC invest in?

The markets of the companies LongeVC holds: Health Care (44%), Biotechnology (33%), Artificial Intelligence (22%), Cybersecurity (11%), Education (11%).

Which LongeVC portfolio companies are hiring?

3 companies LongeVC holds are hiring now, with 12 open roles listed on this page.

Who does LongeVC invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with LongeVC: Y Combinator, Meta Planet, SOSV, Plug and Play, A-Level Capital.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

LongeVC portfolio: 24 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/longevc/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON