Mercury Capital portfolio

Mercury Capital (Private equity) is known to hold 27 companies, 3 of them startups. 9 of them are hiring now, with 229 open roles. Most of them work in Health Care, Media & Entertainment, Software.

Source: Alion Private equity Oct 31, 2026
Investments
27
3 of them startups
Hiring now
9
229 open roles

Companies Mercury Capital has invested in

Estia Health Senior Living & Assisted Living · Australia 104 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Findex Financial Advisory, Valuation & Restructuring 66 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Novotech Clinical Trial Services (CRO) · Australia 39 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Tāmaki Health Primary Care & Medical Centers · New Zealand 7 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Nexus Hospitals Hospitals & Health Systems 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Hexagon Manufacturing & Industrial Software 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Squiz CMS & Digital Experience Platforms · Australia 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
E&P | Evans and Partners Wealth Management Wealth Management & Financial Advisors · Australia 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
2026 NXP Limited New Zealand portfolio pageOct 3
Amplar Health Senior Living & Assisted Living portfolio pageOct 3
Aremedia Australia portfolio pageOct 3
Avive Health Hospitals & Health Systems · Australia portfolio pageOct 3
Blue Star Logistics · New Zealand portfolio pageOct 3
FYFE Environmental Science · Australia portfolio pageOct 3
Green By Nature Environmental Science · Australia portfolio pageOct 3
JMC Academy Film Production portfolio pageOct 3
Matrix Education E-learning · Australia portfolio pageOct 3
Re.Group Waste Management portfolio pageOct 3
ResourceCo Waste Management · Australia portfolio pageOct 3
Sinch Team Communication & Collaboration · Mexico portfolio pageOct 3
| Architectus Creative Agencies portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Health Care33%
Media & Entertainment14%
Software14%
Financial Services10%
Science & Engineering10%
Energy & Utilities10%
Education5%
Farming & Agriculture5%
Where its companies are
Australia41%
New Zealand11%
Mexico4%

Questions about Mercury Capital

How many companies has Mercury Capital invested in?

Mercury Capital is known to hold 27 companies: 3 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Mercury Capital investing now?

Mercury Capital has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Mercury Capital invest in?

The markets of the companies Mercury Capital holds: Health Care (33%), Media & Entertainment (14%), Software (14%), Financial Services (10%), Science & Engineering (10%).

Which Mercury Capital portfolio companies are hiring?

9 companies Mercury Capital holds are hiring now, with 229 open roles listed on this page.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Mercury Capital portfolio: 27 known companies. Alion, Oct 31, 2026. https://alion.io/company/mercury-capital/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON