Oyster Bay portfolio

Oyster Bay (Venture capital) is known to hold 20 companies, 16 of them startups. 8 of them are hiring now, with 44 open roles. Its companies closed 4 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $32.6M. Most of them work in Food & Beverages, Farming & Agriculture, Consumer Goods.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 29, 2026
Investments
20
16 of them startups
Hiring now
8
44 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
4
$32.6M raised

Companies Oyster Bay has invested in

Stenon AgTech · Germany Series B $19.4M · 3 mo ago 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Meatly Meat & Poultry Series A $13.2M · 5 mo ago portfolio pageOct 3
Nukoko Venture round · 6 mo ago portfolio pageOct 3
Eternal Ag Agricultural Robotics · Germany Venture round · 10 mo ago 12 roles portfolio pageOct 3
goodBytz Food Technology · Germany Venture round · 16 mo ago 7 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Agrando Animal Nutrition Series A · 5 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Oatly Soft Drinks 14 roles portfolio pageOct 3
La Vie Foods Vegan Food · France 4 roles portfolio pageOct 3
air up Soft Drinks 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
seedalive Seeds · Germany 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
True Co Vegan Food · Denmark 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Amatera United Kingdom portfolio pageOct 3
Arda Biomaterials Advanced Materials · United Kingdom portfolio pageOct 3
dropz Microbiome portfolio pageOct 3
Hooked Foods Vegan Food · Sweden portfolio pageOct 3
Lebensmittelzeitung Publishing · Germany portfolio pageOct 3
Mühlenkraft Bakery & Pastry · Germany portfolio pageOct 3
Organics GmbH Crop Protection · Germany portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Food & Beverages63%
Farming & Agriculture38%
Consumer Goods19%
Biotechnology13%
Robotics13%
Manufacturing6%
Science & Engineering6%
Media & Entertainment6%
Where its companies are
Germany35%
United Kingdom10%
Sweden5%
France5%
Denmark5%
Stage of its companies
Series A67%
Series B33%

Similar investors

their companies share markets and countries

Questions about Oyster Bay

How many companies has Oyster Bay invested in?

Oyster Bay is known to hold 20 companies: 16 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Oyster Bay investing now?

Oyster Bay has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Oyster Bay invest in?

The markets of the companies Oyster Bay holds: Food & Beverages (63%), Farming & Agriculture (38%), Consumer Goods (19%), Biotechnology (13%), Robotics (13%).

Which Oyster Bay portfolio companies are hiring?

8 companies Oyster Bay holds are hiring now, with 44 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Oyster Bay invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Oyster Bay: Entrepreneur First, JamJar Investments, Clean Growth Fund.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Oyster Bay portfolio: 20 known companies. Alion, Oct 29, 2026. https://alion.io/company/oysterbay-vc/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON