Agency
Actively hiring
Job Boards & Aggregators
Recruiting & Staffing
View 3 jobs
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
Overview
RostJob is a digital recruitment platform based in Moscow, Russia, that was established in 2018. The company provides a marketplace that connects corporate employers with a network of independent recruiters and agencies to facilitate the hiring process through a crowdsourcing model. It operates across the Russian Federation, offering specialized tools for vacancy management, candidate screening, and performance-based compensation for successful placements.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at RostJob over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
23
Postings analysed
17
Stack modernity
74/100
Languages
SQL65%
1C47%
Python24%
Java18%
ABAP6%
JavaScript6%
Frameworks & libraries
Django6%
FastAPI6%
Databases
MS SQL12%
Oracle6%
PostgreSQL6%
Cloud & platforms
Apache Kafka41%
Grafana24%
Kibana18%
Postman6%
RabbitMQ6%
Developer tools
Rest API18%
Apache NiFi6%
Git6%
Practices & domains
SOAP41%
SLI/SLO/SLA12%
AI Agents6%
CI/CD6%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Salary insights
Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$20k
Typical range
$17k – $23k
Open positions
3
3
Jobs
Junior
100%
| Level | Jobs | Median | Typical range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | 3 | $20k | $17k – $23k |
Highest paying role
Системный аналитик
$23k
Normalized to USD per year
Growth
Hiring Momentum
81/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
4
4 opened / 4 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
30 days
faster than 41% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~2 days
10/14/2026
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Analytics
35% ▼
Enterprise Apps
24% ▲
QA
18% ▼
Sales
12% ▼
Backend
6% ▲
HR
6% ▲
Activity Timeline
Added PostgreSQL to stack
Oct 2026
Added JavaScript to stack
Oct 2026
Added FastAPI to stack
Oct 2026
Added Django to stack
Oct 2026
Added CI/CD to stack
Oct 2026
Added Apache NiFi to stack
Oct 2026
Added AI Agents to stack
Oct 2026
Added UML to stack
Oct 2026
Added RabbitMQ to stack
Oct 2026
Added Rest API to stack
Sep 2026
Added 1C to stack
Sep 2026
Added SOAP to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
This company is a staffing agency: the cities below are where its clients hire, not its own offices.
Cities
2
Hiring now
0
Countries
1
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
No open vacancies right now Tap a pin for the office
Moscow
Russia
HQ
Naberezhnye Chelny
Russia
г. Набережные Челны, ул. Академика Рубаненко 4
г. Набережные Челны, ул. Академика Рубаненко 4
Jobs
$22k per year • Remote (EAEU) • 2+ years exp • Moscow
SQL
1C
RabbitMQ
Apache Kafka
DevOps
Rest API
SOAP
Management
UML
QA
Postman
Apply
$17k per year (net) • Remote (EAEU) • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • Moscow
Python
Java
SQL
Apache Kafka
DevOps
Rest API
Kibana
Grafana
SOAP
Management
Jira
Apply
$19k per year (net) • Remote (EAEU) • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • Moscow
SQL
Apache Kafka
DevOps
SOAP
Apply
