StartAngels Network portfolio

StartAngels Network (Angel network) is known to hold 37 companies, 11 of them startups. 5 of them are hiring now, with 72 open roles. Most of them work in Hardware, Health Care, Robotics.

Source: Alion Angel network Nov 1, 2026
Investments
37
11 of them startups
Hiring now
5
72 open roles
Exits
3

Companies StartAngels Network has invested in

Attolight Advertising · Lithuania portfolio pageSep 25
BioVersys Logistics & Warehouse Robotics portfolio pageSep 25
Sensoryx Robotics AI portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Hardware24%
Health Care19%
Robotics14%
Professional Services10%
Biotechnology10%
Consumer Electronics10%
Food & Beverages10%
Real Estate5%
Where its companies are
Switzerland14%
Lithuania3%
Canada3%
Stage of its companies
Series B50%
Pre-seed & seed50%

Similar investors

their companies share markets and countries

Questions about StartAngels Network

How many companies has StartAngels Network invested in?

StartAngels Network is known to hold 37 companies: 11 startups, and 3 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is StartAngels Network investing now?

StartAngels Network has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does StartAngels Network invest in?

The markets of the companies StartAngels Network holds: Hardware (24%), Health Care (19%), Robotics (14%), Professional Services (10%), Biotechnology (10%).

Which StartAngels Network portfolio companies are hiring?

5 companies StartAngels Network holds are hiring now, with 72 open roles listed on this page.

Who does StartAngels Network invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with StartAngels Network: SICTIC, Blue Lion.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

StartAngels Network portfolio: 37 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/startangels-network/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON