Agency
Actively hiring
Executive Search
Human Resources
Recruiting & Staffing
View 10 jobs
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
Overview
V Kadre is a Russian recruitment agency headquartered in Moscow that provides full-cycle staffing solutions across Russia. The agency specializes in executive search, IT recruitment, engineering and industrial hiring, mass recruitment for blue-collar staff, and HR consulting. Operating with dedicated project teams and proprietary candidate databases, the company offers performance-based hiring models with candidate replacement guarantees for businesses across diverse industries.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at V Kadre over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
141
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
85/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL60%
Python50%
JavaScript40%
TypeScript30%
C#20%
Java20%
Bash10%
COBOL10%
Frameworks & libraries
Ant Design20%
Material UI20%
Next.js20%
React Query20%
React.js20%
Recoil20%
Redux20%
Redux Toolkit20%
Databases
PostgreSQL60%
Redis50%
MySQL20%
ClickHouse10%
MS SQL10%
Oracle10%
ElasticSearch10%
Milvus10%
Cloud & platforms
Kubernetes70%
GitLab50%
GitLab CI50%
GitHub40%
GitHub Actions40%
AWS40%
Apache Kafka40%
Azure40%
Developer tools
Docker80%
Git40%
Prometheus30%
gRPC30%
GraphQL30%
Rest API30%
Helm30%
k630%
AI & ML
LLM30%
ChatGPT10%
Claude10%
Practices & domains
CI/CD80%
ETL/ELT30%
Embeddings10%
Fine-tuning10%
Machine Learning10%
Prompt Engineering10%
RAG10%
Reranking10%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Salary insights
Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$34k
Typical range
$27k – $40k
Open positions
10
9
Jobs
Junior
11.1%
Middle
44.4%
Senior
44.4%
| Level | Jobs | Median | Typical range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | 1 | $36k | $36k |
| Middle | 4 | $33k | $27k – $37k |
| Senior | 4 | $34k | $29k – $37k |
Highest paying role
DevOps-инженер
$40k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at V Kadre
By role, level and city, against the market · 10 jobs with pay
Growth
Hiring Momentum
58/100
Growing
Open positions
10
0 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
ATS activity
Every ~1 days
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Backend
40% ▼
Frontend
20% ▼
AI/ML
10% ▼
DevOps
10% ▼
QA
10% ▼
Product
10% ▼
Activity Timeline
Added Machine Learning to stack
Sep 2026
Added SOAP to stack
Sep 2026
Added Unix to stack
Sep 2026
Added Linux to stack
Sep 2026
Added Scrum to stack
Sep 2026
Added Kanban to stack
Sep 2026
Added Agile to stack
Sep 2026
Added Oracle Data Integrator to stack
Sep 2026
Added Amazon S3 to stack
Aug 2026
Added GitLab to stack
Aug 2026
Added GitHub to stack
Aug 2026
Added ETL/ELT to stack
Aug 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
This company is a staffing agency: the cities below are where its clients hire, not its own offices.
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Moscow
Moscow
Russia
HQ
10 open roles 10 posted in 90 days 90% engineering 100% remote 1-10 est. staff $34k Avg Salary
hires for Backend, Frontend, AI/ML
Jobs
up to $34k per year (net) • Remote (EAEU) • 3+ years exp • Moscow
Python
SQL
PostgreSQL
Redis
Milvus
pgvector
Qdrant
ElasticSearch
Apache Kafka
AI/ML
LangChain
LlamaIndex
vLLM
MLFlow
Fine-tuning
Embeddings
Prompt Engineering
Computer Vision
AI Agents
NLP
Ollama
TensorFlow
PyTorch
LLM
RAG
Tokenization
Reranking
OpenAI
Hugging Face
Machine Learning
DevOps
Rest API
CI/CD
Git
Docker
Kubernetes
Apply
up to $27k per year • Remote (EAEU) • 3+ years exp • Moscow
JavaScript
TypeScript
GraphQL
RxJS
Angular
Storybook
NgRx
Angular Material
DevOps
Rest API
WebSockets
CI/CD
Git
Docker
Design
Figma
Apply
$27k – $30k per year • Remote (EAEU) • Moscow
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
Node JS
Testcontainers
Node JS
Nest.JS
Express
Fastify
Prisma
Mongoose
Sequelize
Passport.js
TypeORM
Databases
MySQL
PostgreSQL
Redis
Frontend
Zustand
Redux
Webpack
GraphQL
Tailwind CSS
Next.js
Socket.IO
React.js
Vite
React Query
Storybook
Material UI
Ant Design
TanStack Router
Recoil
SWR
styled-components
Redux Toolkit
React Router
DevOps
GCP
Docker Compose
Helm
GitHub Actions
New Relic
Prometheus
GitLab CI
Azure
CI/CD
Jenkins
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
AWS Lambda
Amazon EC2
GitHub
GitLab
Amazon S3
Management
Agile
QA
Jest
Mocha
k6
Supertest
Apply
$34k – $38k per year • Remote (EAEU) • 4+ years exp • Moscow
Go
PostgreSQL
Redis
RabbitMQ
Apache Kafka
DevOps
gRPC
GitHub Actions
GitLab CI
CI/CD
Docker
Kubernetes
GitHub
GitLab
Apply
$33k – $37k per year • Remote (EAEU) • 2+ years exp • Moscow
Python
JavaScript
SQL
C#
MySQL
PostgreSQL
AI/ML
LLM
DevOps
GCP
Helm
Prometheus
GitLab CI
Azure
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
SLI/SLO/SLA
GitLab
Linux
SOAP
QA
JMeter
Gatling
k6
Locust
Apply
up to $34k per year • Remote (EAEU) • 3+ years exp • Moscow
Copilot
Cursor
Claude
ChatGPT
Claude Code
Perplexity
DevOps
Rest API
Management
Agile
Scrum
Kanban
Apply
$32k – $34k per year • Remote (EAEU) • Moscow
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
SQL
C#
Testcontainers
C#
ASP.NET Core
Entity Framework Core
SignalR
Dapper
gRPC for .NET
MassTransit
Databases
PostgreSQL
Redis
RabbitMQ
MS SQL
Frontend
Zustand
Redux
Webpack
GraphQL
Tailwind CSS
Next.js
React.js
Vite
React Query
Material UI
Ant Design
Recoil
SWR
styled-components
Redux Toolkit
DevOps
gRPC
Helm
Azure DevOps
GitHub Actions
GitLab CI
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
GitHub
GitLab
Management
Agile
QA
JMeter
k6
Apply
$33k – $38k per year • Remote (EAEU) • 3+ years exp • Moscow
Python
SQL
Oracle
DevOps
Git
Linux
Unix
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Oracle Data Integrator
Apply
up to $41k per year • Remote (EAEU) • Bachelor's Degree • Moscow
Python
SQL
Bash
COBOL
IBM MQ
Databases
Apache Kafka
DevOps
Terraform
Ansible
GCP
Zabbix
Prometheus
Yandex Cloud
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
Linux
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply
$32k – $36k per year • Remote (EAEU) • 4+ years exp • Moscow
Python
Rust
SQL
FastAPI
Django
Asyncio
Celery
Poetry
Pydantic
Aiohttp
Databases
PostgreSQL
Redis
ClickHouse
RabbitMQ
Apache Kafka
AI/ML
Spark
ONNX
TensorRT
LLM
DevOps
gRPC
GitHub Actions
WebSockets
GitLab CI
CI/CD
Docker
Kubernetes
GitHub
GitLab
Analytics
ETL/ELT
QA
Pytest
Apply
Financials
Est. Annual Revenue
$914k
2025
