White Star Capital portfolio

White Star Capital (Venture capital) is known to hold 97 companies, 60 of them startups. 39 of them are hiring now, with 2,060 open roles. Its companies closed 8 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $281.3M. Most of them work in Blockchain & Crypto, Financial Services, Software.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 31, 2026
Investments
97
60 of them startups
Hiring now
39
2,060 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
8
$281.3M raised
Exits
7

Companies White Star Capital has invested in

Spiko Asset Management & Funds · France Series B $90M · this month 17 roles portfolio pageSep 25
RedStone Blockchain Infrastructure · Poland Venture round $27M · 2 mo ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Tetrix Financial Data & Market Intelligence Series A $15M · 4 mo ago 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Plastic Labs United States Venture round $13.3M · 4 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Trayd Payroll Services · United States Series A $10M · 7 mo ago 7 roles portfolio pageSep 25
TheGuarantors InsurTech · United States Venture round · 7 mo ago 9 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Sequen Series A $16M · 7 mo ago 16 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Vention Industrial Automation · Canada Venture round $110M · 9 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Red Sift Information Security · United Kingdom Venture round · 12 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Munify Money Transfer & Remittances · United States Seed $3M · 13 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Veesion Retail & Commerce AI · France Venture round $53M · 16 mo ago 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
OatFi Cards & Card Issuing Venture round $24M · 16 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Novisto ESG & Carbon Accounting Software · Canada Series C $27M · 17 mo ago 13 roles portfolio page, round in the pressMay 27, 2025
Elfie Consumer Health Apps · Singapore Venture round $10.9M · 17 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Flash Coffee Venture round $3M · 18 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Dfns Crypto Wallets · United States Series A $16M · 21 mo ago 9 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Lockchain Atlanta, USA United States Venture round $4.4M · 22 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Petfolk Veterinary Medicine · United States Series C $36M · 2 yr ago 69 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Predicate Cryptocurrencies · United States Venture round $7M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Haruko United Kingdom Venture round · 2 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
kulipa.xyz United States Venture round $3M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
FINN Car Rental · Germany Venture round $109M · 2 yr ago 29 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Sleek Accounting & Bookkeeping Services · Singapore Venture round $5M · 2 yr ago 43 roles portfolio pageSep 25
BoomFi Payment Processing & Gateways Seed $3.8M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Carbon6 E-commerce Marketing · Canada Series A $88M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Laiye Workflow & Process Automation (RPA, BPM) · China Series C $160M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Tulip Retail & Shop Systems · United States Convertible Note $100k · 4 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Unacast Data Providers & Datasets · Norway Venture round $6.4M · 4 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Packhelp Packaging & Labeling · Poland Venture round $45.6M · 4 yr ago 6 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Safello Cryptocurrencies · Sweden Venture round $284k · 5 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Spatial Human Resources · United States Venture round $19.3M · 7 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Klaxoon Team Communication & Collaboration · France Venture round $50M · 8 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Parsley Health Primary Care & Medical Centers · United States Venture round $12.8M · 8 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Dollar Shave Club Personal Care · United States Series D $75M · 11 yr ago 6 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Nestlé FMCG & Consumer Brand Groups · Switzerland 1261 roles portfolio pageSep 25
AspenTech Smart Grid · United States 172 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Trend Micro Threat Intelligence · Japan 151 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Butternut Box Pet Food, Supplies & Care · United Kingdom 32 roles portfolio pageSep 25
ether.fi DeFi · Cayman Islands 15 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Numan Telemedicine & Virtual Care · United Kingdom 11 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Dialogue Health Telemedicine & Virtual Care · Canada 9 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Flare Threat Intelligence · Canada 7 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Lean Technologies Financial Software & Embedded Finance · Saudi Arabia 7 roles portfolio pageSep 25
AMI Labs AI Research Labs · France 5 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Uncapped Business & SME Lending 5 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Autonomique Humanoid Robots · United States 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Borrowell Personal Finance Apps & Education · Canada 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
CLARK InsurTech 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Ludia Mobile Games · Canada 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Seyna InsurTech · France 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Angel Host Vacation Rentals · Canada 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Ledn Cryptocurrencies · Canada 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Percent Business & SME Lending · United States 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
900.care France portfolio pageSep 25
ACTIVATE Influencer Marketing portfolio pageSep 25
ALETHIA AI LLM & Generative AI portfolio pageSep 25
ALEX Lab Cryptocurrencies portfolio pageSep 25
alfred Pay 2026 Cryptocurrencies portfolio pageSep 25
Billdr Montreal, Canada Operating Systems portfolio pageSep 25
Cata Consumer & Utility Software portfolio pageSep 25
chordcommerce United States portfolio pageSep 25
Cometh DeFi · France portfolio pageSep 25
Dott Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Fluxco Austin, USA Supply Chain portfolio pageSep 25
Himedi Seoul, South Korea Public Administration & Local Government portfolio pageSep 25
Hole19 Seafood portfolio pageSep 25
KeyMe Locks, Safes & Home Security Products portfolio pageSep 25
LayerLens Miami, USA LLM & Generative AI portfolio pageSep 25
Pop Meals Malaysia portfolio pageSep 25
Sentora Blockchain Analytics · United States portfolio pageSep 25
Sharp Link Cryptocurrencies portfolio pageSep 25
Space and Time Blockchain Infrastructure · United States portfolio pageSep 25
Transaction Link RegTech, AML & Compliance · Poland portfolio pageSep 25
Una Brands Singapore, Singapore FMCG & Consumer Brand Groups · Singapore portfolio pageSep 25
Velora Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Wrk Workflow & Process Automation (RPA, BPM) · Canada portfolio pageSep 25
Xweave Money Transfer & Remittances portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Blockchain & Crypto24%
Financial Services23%
Software14%
Artificial Intelligence11%
Professional Services9%
Consumer Goods7%
Commerce7%
Cybersecurity7%
Where its companies are
United States20%
Canada11%
France7%
United Kingdom4%
Singapore3%
Poland3%
Netherlands2%
Switzerland1%
Stage of its companies
Series A42%
Series C and later19%
Pre-seed & seed19%
Series B19%

Questions about White Star Capital

How many companies has White Star Capital invested in?

White Star Capital is known to hold 97 companies: 60 startups, and 7 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is White Star Capital investing now?

White Star Capital has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does White Star Capital invest in?

The markets of the companies White Star Capital holds: Blockchain & Crypto (24%), Financial Services (23%), Software (14%), Artificial Intelligence (11%), Professional Services (9%).

Which White Star Capital portfolio companies are hiring?

39 companies White Star Capital holds are hiring now, with 2,060 open roles listed on this page.

Who does White Star Capital invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with White Star Capital: Arrington Capital, Y Combinator, Diagram, MMC Ventures, Partech.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Nov 1; 1 rounds in the press that name it

White Star Capital portfolio: 97 known companies. Alion, Oct 31, 2026. https://alion.io/company/white-star-capital/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON