Adenia Partners portfolio

Adenia Partners (Private equity) is known to hold 30 companies, 4 of them startups. 7 of them are hiring now, with 22 open roles. Most of them work in Manufacturing, Sales & Marketing, Financial Services.

Source: Alion Private equity Oct 31, 2026
Investments
30
4 of them startups
Hiring now
7
22 open roles

Companies Adenia Partners has invested in

CIEL Group Investment Holding Companies · Mauritius 9 roles portfolio pageOct 3
MUA Property & Casualty Insurance 7 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Hotel du Louvre Hotels & Resorts · Madagascar 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
CEAL Maintenance, Repair & Operations (MRO) 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Kanu Industrial Machinery · Botswana 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
OMOA Payment Processing & Gateways · Cameroon 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Quick Mart Courier Services 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
CIEL Textile Apparel Manufacturing · India portfolio pageOct 3
DDP Advertising portfolio pageOct 3
FRCI Enterprise Apps Implementation Partners portfolio pageOct 3
Opham Urgent & Emergency Care portfolio pageOct 3
Proximed France portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Manufacturing31%
Sales & Marketing23%
Financial Services23%
Transportation & Logistics15%
Real Estate8%
Health Care8%
Commerce8%
Media & Entertainment8%
Where its companies are
Mauritius7%
France3%
Botswana3%
Cameroon3%
India3%
Madagascar3%

Co-investors

Questions about Adenia Partners

How many companies has Adenia Partners invested in?

Adenia Partners is known to hold 30 companies: 4 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Adenia Partners investing now?

Adenia Partners has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Adenia Partners invest in?

The markets of the companies Adenia Partners holds: Manufacturing (31%), Sales & Marketing (23%), Financial Services (23%), Transportation & Logistics (15%), Real Estate (8%).

Which Adenia Partners portfolio companies are hiring?

7 companies Adenia Partners holds are hiring now, with 22 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Adenia Partners invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Adenia Partners: Amethis.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Adenia Partners portfolio: 30 known companies. Alion, Oct 31, 2026. https://alion.io/company/adenia-partners/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON