Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

How Apollo.io hires

Truth index
A 87/100
Median time to fill
70 days
Ghost roles
0%
Stale roles
33%
Reposted roles
0%

Apollo.io scores A on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 3 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 0% look like ghost listings, 33% have gone stale and 0% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 70 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed

Overview

Apollo.io is a leading B2B sales intelligence and engagement platform that helps go-to-market teams discover, contact, and close target accounts. The platform combines a massive database of verified business contacts and company profiles with built-in tools for email sequences, call execution, and workflow automation. By integrating data acquisition directly into the outreach process, it enables sales and marketing teams to streamline prospecting and accelerate revenue growth.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Apollo.io over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
62
Postings analysed
80
Stack modernity
90/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL15%
Ruby15%
Python14%
JavaScript8%
Frameworks & libraries
Ruby on Rails11%
Redux5%
React.js5%
Ray1%
Databases
ElasticSearch11%
Redis9%
MongoDB6%
Snowflake4%
Cloud & platforms
Apollo100%
GCP14%
Kubernetes14%
Perplexity6%
AI & ML
Claude11%
ChatGPT9%
LLM1%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full Apollo.io tech stack 62 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Growth

Hiring Momentum
76/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
52
14 opened / 14 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
65 days
faster than 20% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics +100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Sales
35% ▼
Backend
11% ▼
Marketing
9%
Leadership
7% ▲
HR
7% ▲
Solutions
7% ▲
Actively hiring for Sales (+5 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
New location: Poland Oct 2026
New location: Philippines Oct 2026
New location: Canada Oct 2026
New location: United States Oct 2026
Added Google Sheets to stack Oct 2026
Added Stripe to stack Oct 2026
Added Jira to stack Oct 2026
Added Ray to stack Sep 2026
Added ETL/ELT to stack Sep 2026
New location: Manila Sep 2026
Added Human-in-the-Loop to stack Sep 2026
Added DNS to stack Sep 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
10
Hiring now
6
Countries
7
Busiest office
San Francisco
Loading the map
Headquarters Builds here Office with open vacancies No open vacancies right now Tap a pin for the office
San Francisco United States
HQ
Hybrid - San Francisco
10 open roles 14 posted in 90 days 20% engineering 20% remote 200-500 est. staff
hires for HR, Backend, Finance
415 Mission St, Floor 37, San Francisco, CA, 94105, US
seen since Jul 2026 careers board, company site, job postings
Austin United States
Sales office
Office - Austin
7 open roles 8 posted in 90 days 14% remote 50-200 est. staff
hires for Sales, Marketing, Solutions
seen since Jun 2026 careers board, job postings
London United Kingdom
Sales office
United Kingdom
6 open roles 4 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Sales, Solutions, Marketing
seen since May 2026 careers board, job postings
Bengaluru India
Sales office
Hybrid - Bangalore
6 open roles 5 posted in 90 days 50% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for Backend, Marketing, Sales
seen since Jul 2026 careers board, job postings
Manila Philippines
Sales office
Office - Manila, Philippines
3 open roles 4 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Legal, Management, Customer Success
seen since Jul 2026 careers board, job postings
Salt Lake City United States
Sales office
Office - Salt Lake City
1 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Sales
seen since Jul 2026 careers board, job postings
New York United States
Regional office
Remote - United States (Eastern Timezone)
135 West 50th Street, New York, NY, 10020, US
careers board, company site
Mexico City Mexico
Regional office
Office - Mexico City
seen since Aug 2026 careers board
Bucharest Romania
Regional office
Remote - Romania
careers board
Dublin Ireland
Regional office
Remote - Ireland
careers board

Jobs

≈ $126k – $236k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States) • 8+ years exp • United States
Rest API
Robotics
Apollo
Management
Zapier
Apply
≈ $90k – $183k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States) • 4+ years exp • United States
Rest API
Robotics
Apollo
Management
Zapier
Apply
≈ $207k – $378k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • San Francisco
Python
Ruby
Ruby on Rails
Databases
ElasticSearch
AI/ML
AI Agents
DevOps
Terraform
GCP
Docker
Kubernetes
Robotics
Apollo
Apply
≈ $77k – $175k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 2+ years exp • Austin
Claude
ChatGPT
Perplexity
Robotics
Apollo
Apply
≈ $58k – $93k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Poland) • Full-Time • 8+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Poland
Python
JavaScript
TypeScript
Ruby
Node JS
ElasticSearch
AI/ML
Machine Learning
Frontend
Redux
React.js
Mobile
Braze
DevOps
Rest API
Terraform
Ansible
GCP
GitHub Actions
Kibana
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
Robotics
Apollo
Analytics
A/B Testing
Apply
≈ $207k – $388k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • San Francisco
Ray
Robotics
Apollo
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply
≈ $18k – $42k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 8+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Bengaluru
SQL
Ruby
Ruby on Rails
Databases
MongoDB
Redis
AI/ML
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
Docker
Kubernetes
Robotics
Apollo
Management
Scrum
Apply
≈ $18k – $42k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Bengaluru
SQL
Ruby
Ruby on Rails
Databases
MongoDB
Redis
AI/ML
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
Docker
Kubernetes
Robotics
Apollo
Management
Scrum
Apply
≈ $33k – $88k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Bengaluru
Python
Ruby
Ruby on Rails
Databases
ElasticSearch
AI/ML
AI Agents
DevOps
Terraform
GCP
Docker
Kubernetes
Robotics
Apollo
Apply
≈ $183k – $330k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States) • United States
Apollo
Apply
≈ $86k – $166k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States) • 4+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • United States
Apex
Cursor
Claude
AI Agents
OpenAI Codex
Robotics
Apollo
Analytics
Microsoft Excel
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $59k – $166k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 1+ year exp • London
Claude
ChatGPT
Perplexity
Robotics
Apollo
Apply