Actively hiring
B2B Company & Contact Data
Sales Enablement
Lead Generation
View 17 jobs
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
How Apollo.io hires
Truth index
A 87/100
Median time to fill
70 days
Ghost roles
0%
Stale roles
33%
Reposted roles
0%
Apollo.io scores A on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 3 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 0% look like ghost listings, 33% have gone stale and 0% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 70 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed
Overview
Apollo.io is a leading B2B sales intelligence and engagement platform that helps go-to-market teams discover, contact, and close target accounts. The platform combines a massive database of verified business contacts and company profiles with built-in tools for email sequences, call execution, and workflow automation. By integrating data acquisition directly into the outreach process, it enables sales and marketing teams to streamline prospecting and accelerate revenue growth.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Apollo.io over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
62
Postings analysed
80
Stack modernity
90/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL15%
Ruby15%
Python14%
JavaScript8%
Frameworks & libraries
Ruby on Rails11%
Redux5%
React.js5%
Ray1%
Databases
ElasticSearch11%
Redis9%
MongoDB6%
Snowflake4%
Cloud & platforms
Apollo100%
GCP14%
Kubernetes14%
Perplexity6%
AI & ML
Claude11%
ChatGPT9%
LLM1%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Apollo.io tech stack
62 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Growth
Hiring Momentum
76/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
52
14 opened / 14 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
65 days
faster than 20% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Sales
35% ▼
Backend
11% ▼
Marketing
9%
Leadership
7% ▲
HR
7% ▲
Solutions
7% ▲
Actively hiring for Sales (+5 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
New location: Poland
Oct 2026
New location: Philippines
Oct 2026
New location: Canada
Oct 2026
New location: United States
Oct 2026
Added Google Sheets to stack
Oct 2026
Added Stripe to stack
Oct 2026
Added Jira to stack
Oct 2026
Added Ray to stack
Sep 2026
Added ETL/ELT to stack
Sep 2026
New location: Manila
Sep 2026
Added Human-in-the-Loop to stack
Sep 2026
Added DNS to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
10
Hiring now
6
Countries
7
Busiest office
San Francisco
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
No open vacancies right now Tap a pin for the office
San Francisco
United States
HQ
Hybrid - San Francisco
10 open roles 14 posted in 90 days 20% engineering 20% remote 200-500 est. staff
hires for HR, Backend, Finance
415 Mission St, Floor 37, San Francisco, CA, 94105, US
Austin
United States
Sales office
Office - Austin
7 open roles 8 posted in 90 days 14% remote 50-200 est. staff
hires for Sales, Marketing, Solutions
London
United Kingdom
Sales office
United Kingdom
6 open roles 4 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Sales, Solutions, Marketing
Bengaluru
India
Sales office
Hybrid - Bangalore
6 open roles 5 posted in 90 days 50% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for Backend, Marketing, Sales
Manila
Philippines
Sales office
Office - Manila, Philippines
3 open roles 4 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Legal, Management, Customer Success
Salt Lake City
United States
Sales office
Office - Salt Lake City
1 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Sales
New York
United States
Regional office
Remote - United States (Eastern Timezone)
135 West 50th Street, New York, NY, 10020, US
Mexico City
Mexico
Regional office
Office - Mexico City
Bucharest
Romania
Regional office
Remote - Romania
Dublin
Ireland
Regional office
Remote - Ireland
Jobs
≈ $126k – $236k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States) • 8+ years exp • United States
Rest API
Robotics
Apollo
Management
Zapier
Apply
≈ $90k – $183k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States) • 4+ years exp • United States
Rest API
Robotics
Apollo
Management
Zapier
Apply
≈ $207k – $378k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • San Francisco
Python
Ruby
Ruby on Rails
Databases
ElasticSearch
AI/ML
AI Agents
DevOps
Terraform
GCP
Docker
Kubernetes
Robotics
Apollo
Apply
≈ $77k – $175k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 2+ years exp • Austin
Claude
ChatGPT
Perplexity
Robotics
Apollo
Apply
≈ $58k – $93k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Poland) • Full-Time • 8+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Poland
Python
JavaScript
TypeScript
Ruby
Node JS
ElasticSearch
AI/ML
Machine Learning
Frontend
Redux
React.js
Mobile
Braze
DevOps
Rest API
Terraform
Ansible
GCP
GitHub Actions
Kibana
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
Robotics
Apollo
Analytics
A/B Testing
Apply
≈ $207k – $388k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • San Francisco
Ray
Robotics
Apollo
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply
≈ $18k – $42k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 8+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Bengaluru
SQL
Ruby
Ruby on Rails
Databases
MongoDB
Redis
AI/ML
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
Docker
Kubernetes
Robotics
Apollo
Management
Scrum
Apply
≈ $18k – $42k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Bengaluru
SQL
Ruby
Ruby on Rails
Databases
MongoDB
Redis
AI/ML
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
Docker
Kubernetes
Robotics
Apollo
Management
Scrum
Apply
≈ $33k – $88k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Bengaluru
Python
Ruby
Ruby on Rails
Databases
ElasticSearch
AI/ML
AI Agents
DevOps
Terraform
GCP
Docker
Kubernetes
Robotics
Apollo
Apply
≈ $183k – $330k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States) • United States
Apollo
Apply
≈ $86k – $166k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States) • 4+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • United States
Apex
Cursor
Claude
AI Agents
OpenAI Codex
Robotics
Apollo
Analytics
Microsoft Excel
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $59k – $166k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 1+ year exp • London
Claude
ChatGPT
Perplexity
Robotics
Apollo
Apply
