Axon Partners Group portfolio

Axon Partners Group (Venture capital) is known to hold 66 companies, 24 of them startups. 8 of them are hiring now, with 101 open roles. Its companies closed 2 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $113.6M. Most of them work in Energy & Utilities, Artificial Intelligence, Education.

Source: Alion Venture capital Nov 1, 2026
Investments
66
24 of them startups
Hiring now
8
101 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
2
$113.6M raised
Exits
5

Companies Axon Partners Group has invested in

Capacity AI Search · United States Series E $50M · 1 mo ago 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Greaves Electric Mobility Venture round $63.6M · 2 mo ago 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
hysun Hydrogen Energy · Spain Venture round $3.2M · 12 mo ago portfolio page, round in the pressOct 15, 2025
Parallel Carbon United States Seed $3.6M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Novatron Fusion Group Nuclear Energy · Sweden Seed $5.4M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Innovamat EdTech Platforms · Spain Series A $21M · 3 yr ago 51 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Leal Colombia Venture round $6.5M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
NxtGen India Venture round $13.5M · 11 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Safran Aerospace Manufacturing · France 23 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Adsmurai Digital Marketing · Spain 18 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Energiot Energy Management 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Metricool Creator & Fan Platforms · Spain 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
NPAW Media & Audience Measurement · Spain 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Arteche Power Grid portfolio pageSep 25
Billpocket Payment Processing & Gateways · Mexico portfolio pageSep 25
Bioherent Biomedical Engineering portfolio pageSep 25
BM²Solar Energy Storage · Portugal portfolio pageSep 25
Branchoutglamping Vacation Rentals portfolio pageSep 25
Build to Zero Energy Storage · Spain portfolio pageSep 25
Busqo.com Property & Casualty Insurance portfolio pageSep 25
Clevergy Energy Management portfolio pageSep 25
Clientify E-learning portfolio pageSep 25
Dynamics Vr Sports Medicine portfolio pageSep 25
Embention Drones & UAVs portfolio pageSep 25
Erco Energy Solar Energy · Colombia portfolio pageSep 25
ErreDue Gas Hydrogen Energy · Italy portfolio pageSep 25
Finizens Investing Apps & Robo-Advisors · Spain portfolio pageSep 25
Futura Higher Education · Italy portfolio pageSep 25
Glamping Hub Vacation Rentals portfolio pageSep 25
Grodi AgTech portfolio pageSep 25
HACK A BOSS Human Resources portfolio pageSep 25
Hepta Drones & UAVs · Estonia portfolio pageSep 25
Holaluz Solar Energy · Spain portfolio pageSep 25
Instaleap Marketplaces · Colombia portfolio pageSep 25
Jolt Solutions Secondary Education portfolio pageSep 25
Klik Marketplaces portfolio pageSep 25
LightOn Foundation Models · France portfolio pageSep 25
Nextmol AI for Science portfolio pageSep 25
Odders Lab, S.L. AR & VR Software · Cuba portfolio pageSep 25
Otofarmaspa Conversational AI portfolio pageSep 25
PANGEA The Travel Store Travel Agencies portfolio pageSep 25
WebToffee United Kingdom portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Energy & Utilities32%
Artificial Intelligence22%
Education11%
Commerce8%
Financial Services8%
Travel & Tourism8%
Software8%
Military5%
Where its companies are
Spain18%
Colombia5%
France3%
Italy3%
United States3%
Mexico2%
Portugal2%
Estonia2%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed38%
Series A38%
Series C and later25%

Questions about Axon Partners Group

How many companies has Axon Partners Group invested in?

Axon Partners Group is known to hold 66 companies: 24 startups, and 5 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Axon Partners Group investing now?

Axon Partners Group has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Axon Partners Group invest in?

The markets of the companies Axon Partners Group holds: Energy & Utilities (32%), Artificial Intelligence (22%), Education (11%), Commerce (8%), Financial Services (8%).

Which Axon Partners Group portfolio companies are hiring?

8 companies Axon Partners Group holds are hiring now, with 101 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Axon Partners Group invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Axon Partners Group: Endeavor, Resource Capital Funds.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3; 1 rounds in the press that name it

Axon Partners Group portfolio: 66 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/axon-partners-group/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON