Crane Venture Partners portfolio

Crane Venture Partners (Venture capital) is known to hold 114 companies, 81 of them startups. 39 of them are hiring now, with 571 open roles. In the last 12 months rounds in the press named it 2 times (1 as the lead). Its companies closed 20 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $702.2M. Most of them work in Artificial Intelligence, Information Technology, Cybersecurity.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 29, 2026
Investments
114
81 of them startups
Hiring now
39
571 open roles
Deals in 12 months
2
1 as the lead
Rounds in 12 months
20
$702.2M raised
Exits
9

Companies Crane Venture Partners has invested in

Harbr Data Marketplaces · United Kingdom Venture round · this month portfolio pageSep 25
IMMIX Cryptocurrencies Venture round $3.4M · this month portfolio page, round in the pressSep 25
Plumerai Edge AI · United Kingdom Venture round · 1 mo ago 4 roles portfolio pageSep 25
WiseTech Global Logistics · Australia Venture round $4.5M · 2 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
OLIX AI Chips & Accelerators · United Kingdom Series B $312M · 2 mo ago 16 roles portfolio pageSep 25
CoSyne Therapeutics Limited Precision Medicine · United Kingdom Venture round · 3 mo ago portfolio pageOct 11
NOPAN Payment Processing & Gateways Venture round $7.8M · 3 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Aseon Labs Autonomous Driving · United States Seed $10M · 4 mo ago lead 3 roles portfolio page, round in the pressJun 26
Senseon Security Operations · United Kingdom Venture round · 6 mo ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Tracebit Security Operations · United States Series A $20M · 7 mo ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Hacktron AI Cybersecurity AI · Singapore Venture round $2.9M · 7 mo ago 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Lune Climate ESG & Carbon Accounting Software Venture round · 7 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Silverflow Payment Processing & Gateways · Netherlands Series B $40M · 7 mo ago 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Encord AI Training Data & Annotation · United Kingdom Series C $60M · 8 mo ago 44 roles portfolio pageSep 25
nyra health Digital Therapeutics · Austria Series A $21.6M · 8 mo ago 9 roles portfolio pageSep 25
CoMind Neurotech & Neuromodulation · United Kingdom Venture round $60M · 12 mo ago 9 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Qovery DevOps & Platform Engineering · France Series A $13M · 12 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Umony RegTech, AML & Compliance · United Kingdom Venture round $15M · 12 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Paid United Kingdom Seed $21M · 12 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Nullspace AI Agents Seed $2.5M · 14 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Memories Seed $8M · 15 mo ago portfolio page, round in the pressJul 27, 2025
Sandgarden Laboratory Equipment · United States Convertible Note $3M · 17 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Turbine Drug Discovery · Hungary Venture round $121M · 18 mo ago 4 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Cyberhaven Data Loss Prevention · United States Venture round $100M · 18 mo ago 33 roles portfolio pageSep 25
ConfigHub Venture round $4M · 19 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Team Satchel E-learning · United Kingdom Venture round · 19 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Qure.ai Medical AI · India Series D $65M · 2 yr ago 8 roles portfolio pageSep 25
InDebted Debt Collection & Recovery · Australia Series C $40M · 2 yr ago 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
PQShield Quantum Science & Computing · United Kingdom Venture round · 2 yr ago 6 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Tinybird Stream Processing & Real-Time Data · United States Series B $30M · 2 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Testsigma Software Testing & QA · India Venture round $8.2M · 2 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Scrut Automation Security Compliance Venture round $10M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
QOALA Indonesia Series C $47M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Griffin Financial Software & Embedded Finance · United Kingdom Series A $24M · 2 yr ago 4 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Foundries.io IoT Platforms & Solutions Venture round · 2 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Bitpart AI Game Development · United States Venture round $5.4M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
ZenML AI Agents · Germany Venture round $3.7M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Gable Data Governance & Catalogs Venture round $7M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Zluri IT Service & Asset Management · India Series B $20M · 3 yr ago 12 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Gigs MVNO · United States Pre-Seed $2.7M · 3 yr ago 18 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Cerbos Identity Management · United Kingdom Venture round $7.5M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Veratrak Supply Chain · United Kingdom Venture round · 3 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Qritive Medical AI · Singapore Venture round $7.5M · 3 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
omni:us Multimodal AI · Germany Series A $13M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Oncoshot Singapore Seed · 4 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Privyr Singapore Series A $6M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
EduFund India Venture round $1.3M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Stratio AI Data Analysts & Text-to-SQL · Spain Series A $12M · 4 yr ago round in the pressNov 30, 2021
Qapita Investing Apps & Robo-Advisors · Pakistan Series A $15M · 5 yr ago 9 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Collibra Data Governance & Catalogs · Belgium Venture round $112.5M · 6 yr ago 24 roles portfolio pageSep 25
OpenSensors United Kingdom Venture round · 6 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Kurrent AI Development Tools · United States Venture round $2.5M · 8 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Centrifuge Asset Tokenization Venture round $3.8M · 8 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Novu AI Agents Venture round $20M · 11 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Proofpoint Information Security · United States 115 roles portfolio pageSep 25
UiPath Workflow & Process Automation (RPA, BPM) · United States 92 roles portfolio pageSep 25
The ePlane Company Aircraft Manufacturing · India 60 roles portfolio pageOct 11
Progress Software Developer Tools · United States 26 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Bluefish AI Marketing & Sales AI · United States 21 roles portfolio pageSep 25
CloudSEK Threat Intelligence · Singapore 19 roles portfolio pageSep 25
DePoly Plastics & Polymers · Switzerland 4 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Fence Consumer Loans & Pawnshops 4 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Laminar Machine Learning · United States 4 roles portfolio pageSep 25
HarfangLab Endpoint Security · France 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Ardent Databases & DBMS · United States 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
HelloBetter Digital Therapeutics 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
SeeChange Computer Vision · United States 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Sugarfit.com Mobile Games · United States 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Tuio Insurance Brokers & Agencies 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Accelo Project & Work Management Software · Denmark portfolio pageSep 25
Added Health United Kingdom portfolio pageSep 25
Armatrix Industrial Robotics portfolio pageOct 11
Aspire Digital Banks & Neobanks · Singapore portfolio pageSep 25
Axiom Log Management & Analytics · United Kingdom portfolio pageSep 25
BioRaptor Bioprocessing portfolio pageSep 25
Chiral Nano AG Advanced Materials · Switzerland portfolio pageSep 25
Closeday Financial Advisory, Valuation & Restructuring · United Kingdom portfolio pageSep 25
Encore Developer Tools · Sweden portfolio pageSep 25
Expanse Corporate Events · United Kingdom portfolio pageSep 25
Fiberplane AI Development Tools · Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
gridfield High-Performance Computing portfolio pageSep 25
JOHNAIC Security Compliance portfolio pageOct 11
Kismet Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation portfolio pageSep 25
MicroSec Information Security · Singapore portfolio pageSep 25
Next Matter Workflow & Process Automation (RPA, BPM) · Finland portfolio pageSep 25
Ona Germany portfolio pageSep 25
Optimal United Kingdom portfolio pageSep 25
Peppermint Robotics Retail & Commercial Robotics · India portfolio pageOct 11
Phone.inc Unified Communications · Denmark portfolio pageOct 11
Pometry AI Agents portfolio pageSep 25
12

Focus

Markets
Artificial Intelligence28%
Information Technology14%
Cybersecurity14%
Software12%
Financial Services12%
Transportation & Logistics8%
Data & Analytics7%
Health Care7%
Where its companies are
United Kingdom19%
United States15%
Singapore6%
India5%
Germany4%
Australia2%
France2%
Netherlands2%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed75%
Series A25%

Questions about Crane Venture Partners

How many companies has Crane Venture Partners invested in?

Crane Venture Partners is known to hold 114 companies: 81 startups, and 9 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Crane Venture Partners investing now?

Yes: in the last 12 months 2 rounds in the press named Crane Venture Partners (1 as the lead), and 11 companies joined its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Crane Venture Partners invest in?

The markets of the companies Crane Venture Partners holds: Artificial Intelligence (28%), Information Technology (14%), Cybersecurity (14%), Software (12%), Financial Services (12%).

Which Crane Venture Partners portfolio companies are hiring?

39 companies Crane Venture Partners holds are hiring now, with 571 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Crane Venture Partners invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Crane Venture Partners: Seedcamp, LocalGlobe, Y Combinator, Lightspeed Venture Partners, Backed VC.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 25; 4 rounds in the press that name it

Crane Venture Partners portfolio: 114 known companies. Alion, Oct 29, 2026. https://alion.io/company/crane-venture-partners/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON