Lionheart Ventures portfolio

Lionheart Ventures (Venture capital) is known to hold 33 companies, 23 of them startups. 9 of them are hiring now, with 733 open roles. Its companies closed 4 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $30.2B. Most of them work in Artificial Intelligence, Health Care, Software.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 29, 2026
Investments
33
23 of them startups
Hiring now
9
733 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
4
$30.2B raised
Exits
1

Companies Lionheart Ventures has invested in

Fareon Neurology & CNS Therapeutics · United States Convertible Note $2M · 2 mo ago 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Anthropic LLM & Generative AI · United States Series G $30B · 8 mo ago 674 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Goodfire AI Research Labs · United States Series B $150M · 8 mo ago 25 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Holobiome United States Convertible Note $10M · 10 mo ago portfolio pageOct 3
Trek Health AI Agents Venture round $11M · 17 mo ago portfolio pageOct 3
Entheos Labs Addiction Treatment · United States Venture round $3.6M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Formo Microbiome · Germany Series B $61M · 2 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Gray Swan AI LLM & Generative AI · United States Venture round $5.5M · 2 yr ago 16 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Glacis AI Governance & Compliance Seed $2M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Heart Aerospace Aircraft Manufacturing · Sweden Series B $107M · 2 yr ago 4 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Encultured AI United States Venture round $5.5M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Tripp Venture round $500k · 3 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Cognigenics Venture round $1.6M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Twelve Oil & Gas · United States Series A $57M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Calm Consumer & Utility Software Venture round $88M · 7 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Charm Industrial ESG & Carbon Accounting Software · United States 9 roles portfolio pageOct 3
2A Biosciences Higher Education portfolio pageOct 3
Beam Mobility Shared Mobility · Singapore portfolio pageOct 3
Bexson Biomedical Neurology & CNS Therapeutics portfolio pageOct 3
Bodhi India portfolio pageOct 3
Carbon Crusher Advertising portfolio pageOct 3
Golden Knowledge Graphs · United States portfolio pageOct 3
Wave Paths Psychotherapy & Counseling portfolio pageOct 3
Wonder Sciences Psychiatric Care portfolio pageOct 3
Wright Electric United States portfolio pageOct 3
XYLO Drug Discovery portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Artificial Intelligence35%
Health Care25%
Software10%
Biotechnology10%
Education5%
Transportation & Logistics5%
Lifestyle5%
Sales & Marketing5%
Where its companies are
United States36%
Singapore3%
India3%
Germany3%
Sweden3%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed33%
Series A33%
Series B20%
Series C and later13%

Questions about Lionheart Ventures

How many companies has Lionheart Ventures invested in?

Lionheart Ventures is known to hold 33 companies: 23 startups, and 1 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Lionheart Ventures investing now?

Lionheart Ventures has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Lionheart Ventures invest in?

The markets of the companies Lionheart Ventures holds: Artificial Intelligence (35%), Health Care (25%), Software (10%), Biotechnology (10%), Education (5%).

Which Lionheart Ventures portfolio companies are hiring?

9 companies Lionheart Ventures holds are hiring now, with 733 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Lionheart Ventures invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Lionheart Ventures: Lowercarbon Capital, Lightspeed Venture Partners, Madrona Venture Group, Y Combinator, Menlo Ventures.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Lionheart Ventures portfolio: 33 known companies. Alion, Oct 29, 2026. https://alion.io/company/lionheart-vc/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON