Actively hiring
RegTech, AML & Compliance
Financial Software & Embedded Finance
As featured in
View 30 jobs
Follow
Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
How Murex hires
Truth index
A 87/100
Median time to fill
40 days
Ghost roles
0%
Stale roles
46%
Reposted roles
9%
Murex scores A on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 11 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 0% look like ghost listings, 46% have gone stale and 9% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 40 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed
Visa sponsorship
- United Kingdom · Licensed UK visa sponsor (Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker)
Overview
Murex is a Paris software company founded in 1986 that publishes the MX.3 trading and risk platform. Its system handles front-office trading, risk management, collateral and post-trade processing for banks, asset managers and corporates. The company remains privately held and employs several thousand people across development centres in Paris, Beirut and Dublin.
News
Murex shares new single, "Mothers Bells"
Swedish artist Murex has released "Mothers Bells", the latest preview of her upcoming debut album, Inventio, due in September.
Read more
Report
Murex's
Stockholm avant-pop artist Murex has been making music her whole life. But until now, it's all been for herself. For her debut album Inventio, she's finally deciding to let the rest of us in.
Read more
Report
Murex and Amazon Web Services announce collaboration - Asset Servicing Times
The collaboration accelerates the initial deployment and facilitates the frequent upgrade of Murex's solutions for financial institutions worldwide
Read more
Report
Murex Announces Strategic, Multi-Year, Global AWS Collaboration Agreement to Accelerate Ambitious Managed Services Program
Detailed price information for Amazon.com Inc (AMZN-Q) from The Globe and Mail including charting and trades.
Read more
Report
Murex Announces Strategic, Multi-Year, Global AWS Collaboration Agreement to Accelerate Ambitious Managed Services Program
Detailed price information for Amazon.com Inc (AMZN-Q) from The Globe and Mail including charting and trades.
Read more
Report
Murex LLC Awarded Exclusive Ethanol Marketing Contract by Tharaldson Ethanol
Murex LLC, a leading energy marketing and logistics company, is proud to announce that it has been awarded an exclusive ethanol marketing contract by Tharaldson Ethanol, one of the largest ethanol producers in the United States. This strategic partnership
Read more
Report
Networking Switch - MUREX Robotics Documentation
Attempt the impossible. This is MUREX Robotics.
Read more
Report
Language Tour
Getting started with Murex: a quick tour of the next generation of shell scripting
Read more
Report
Report
Show more news
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Murex over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
70
Postings analysed
72
Stack modernity
75/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL57%
Java35%
Python32%
C++22%
Frameworks & libraries
OpenTelemetry4%
Apache Camel4%
Angular1%
Ignite1%
Databases
PostgreSQL17%
Oracle17%
MS SQL8%
ElasticSearch1%
Cloud & platforms
Unix35%
Linux32%
Azure18%
AWS15%
AI & ML
LLM3%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Murex tech stack
70 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Growth
Hiring Momentum
77/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
74
26 opened / 20 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
42 days
faster than 32% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~14 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Finance
23% ▼
Solutions
19% ▼
Early Careers
8% ▲
Backend
7% ▲
Management
7%
DevOps
6% ▼
Actively hiring for Solutions (+6 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
Added Volatility to stack
Oct 2026
Added TypeScript to stack
Sep 2026
Added Figma to stack
Sep 2026
Added Angular to stack
Sep 2026
+6 jobs in a week
Sep 2026
Added SharePoint to stack
Sep 2026
Added Outlook to stack
Sep 2026
Added Machine Learning to stack
Sep 2026
Added LLM to stack
Sep 2026
Added Perl to stack
Sep 2026
Added Scrum to stack
Sep 2026
Added Agile to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
11
Hiring now
11
Countries
11
Busiest office
Paris
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
Tap a pin for the office
Paris
France
HQ
Paris
17 open roles 21 posted in 90 days 18% engineering 500-1000 est. staff
hires for Industrial Engineering, Solutions, Backend
Beirut
Lebanon
Regional office
Beirut
19 open roles 18 posted in 90 days 37% engineering 500-1000 est. staff
hires for Finance, Backend, DevOps
Santiago
Chile
Regional office
Santiago
15 open roles 16 posted in 90 days 13% engineering 200-500 est. staff
hires for Finance, Early Careers, Solutions
Tunis
Tunisia
Corporate office
Tunis
6 open roles 5 posted in 90 days 17% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for Finance, Backend, Management
Tokyo
Japan
Corporate office
Tokyo
4 open roles 3 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Management, Finance, Solutions
Beijing
China
Corporate office
Beijing
3 open roles 5 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Finance, Solutions
Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam
Regional office
Hô Chi Minh
3 open roles 5 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Solutions, Finance
Toronto
Canada
Regional office
Toronto
3 open roles 3 posted in 90 days 33% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for DevOps, Finance, Early Careers
Mumbai
India
Mumbai
2 open roles 6 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Finance, Industrial Engineering
Singapore
Singapore
Singapore
2 open roles 3 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Administrative, HR
Dublin
Ireland
Dublin
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 10-50 est. staff
hires for Solutions
Earlier presence
London, United Kingdom
Sydney, Australia
Jobs
Hybrid • Full-Time • 1+ year exp • Beirut
Python
Bash
Groovy
Splunk
Terraform
Ansible
Logstash
Azure
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
AppDynamics
Linux
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $39k – $105k per year (Estimated) • In office • 1+ year exp • Master's Degree • Paris
Python
Java
SQL
Bash
PostgreSQL
MS SQL
DevOps
Splunk
GCP
Datadog
Prometheus
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
Linux
Unix
Apply
≈ $24k – $56k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Santiago
Incident Management
SLI/SLO/SLA
Management
Agile
ITIL
Apply
Hybrid • Full-Time • PhD • Santiago
Python
Java
SQL
C#
Bash
Oracle
DevOps
Linux
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $22k – $60k per year (Estimated) • In office • 1+ year exp • Bachelor's Degree • Beijing
Python
Java
SQL
Apache Camel
Databases
PostgreSQL
Oracle
DevOps
Rest API
Linux
Windows
Management
UML
Apply
Apply
In office • Internship • Master's Degree • Tunis
Python
SQL
Unix
Apply
In office • Internship • Paris
JavaScript
TypeScript
Angular
DevOps
Jenkins
Design
Figma
Apply
Apply
≈ $11k – $28k per year (Estimated) • In office • 1+ year exp • Ho Chi Minh City
Java
SQL
Bash
Oracle
DevOps
Incident Management
Linux
Apply
In office • Internship • Master's Degree • Paris
Java
Machine Learning
DevOps
Rest API
CI/CD
Apply
In office • Internship • Master's Degree • Paris
C++
OpenTelemetry
Apply
