PSL portfolio

PSL (Accelerator) is known to hold 54 companies, 40 of them startups. 14 of them are hiring now, with 201 open roles. Its companies closed 2 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $180M. Most of them work in Artificial Intelligence, Software, Sales & Marketing.

Source: Alion Accelerator Oct 29, 2026
Investments
54
40 of them startups
Hiring now
14
201 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
2
$180M raised
Exits
5

Companies PSL has invested in

SecureSave Personal Finance Apps & Education Venture round $11M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Amplitude Product Analytics & Session Replay · United States 42 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Octus Financial Data & Market Intelligence 29 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Boundless Legal Services portfolio pageSep 25
Certivo AI Governance & Compliance portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Artificial Intelligence42%
Software19%
Sales & Marketing12%
Professional Services12%
Financial Services9%
Health Care5%
Real Estate5%
Internet Services5%
Where its companies are
United States43%
Hungary2%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed100%

Questions about PSL

How many companies has PSL invested in?

PSL is known to hold 54 companies: 40 startups, and 5 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is PSL investing now?

PSL has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does PSL invest in?

The markets of the companies PSL holds: Artificial Intelligence (42%), Software (19%), Sales & Marketing (12%), Professional Services (12%), Financial Services (9%).

Which PSL portfolio companies are hiring?

14 companies PSL holds are hiring now, with 201 open roles listed on this page.

Who does PSL invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with PSL: Madrona Venture Group, Ascend.vc, Trilogy Equity Partners, Insight Partners, Voyager Capital.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

PSL portfolio: 54 known companies. Alion, Oct 29, 2026. https://alion.io/company/psl-com/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON