SID Venture Partners portfolio

SID Venture Partners (Venture capital) is known to hold 37 companies, 28 of them startups. 5 of them are hiring now, with 87 open roles. Its companies closed 1 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $11M. Most of them work in Software, Artificial Intelligence, Commerce.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 30, 2026
Investments
37
28 of them startups
Hiring now
5
87 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
1
$11M raised
Exits
1

Companies SID Venture Partners has invested in

Haiqu Quantum Science & Computing · United States Seed $11M · 9 mo ago 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Respeecher Speech & Audio AI · Ukraine Venture round $921k · 19 mo ago 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Sigma Software Group Custom Software Development · Sweden 75 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Burtintelligence Custom Software Development 1 role portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Software21%
Artificial Intelligence21%
Commerce17%
Blockchain & Crypto13%
Health Care13%
Media & Entertainment13%
Education8%
Events & Ticketing8%
Where its companies are
United States24%
Ukraine16%
Sweden3%
Switzerland3%
Estonia3%
Malaysia3%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed88%
Series A13%

Questions about SID Venture Partners

How many companies has SID Venture Partners invested in?

SID Venture Partners is known to hold 37 companies: 28 startups, and 1 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is SID Venture Partners investing now?

SID Venture Partners has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does SID Venture Partners invest in?

The markets of the companies SID Venture Partners holds: Software (21%), Artificial Intelligence (21%), Commerce (17%), Blockchain & Crypto (13%), Health Care (13%).

Which SID Venture Partners portfolio companies are hiring?

5 companies SID Venture Partners holds are hiring now, with 87 open roles listed on this page.

Who does SID Venture Partners invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with SID Venture Partners: Y Combinator, Techstars, u.ventures, Flyer One Ventures, SevenX Ventures.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

SID Venture Partners portfolio: 37 known companies. Alion, Oct 30, 2026. https://alion.io/company/sid-fund/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON