Camber Creek portfolio

Camber Creek (Venture capital) is known to hold 49 companies, 24 of them startups. 26 of them are hiring now, with 218 open roles. Its companies closed 2 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $155M. Most of them work in Real Estate, Software, Financial Services.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 29, 2026
Investments
49
24 of them startups
Hiring now
26
218 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
2
$155M raised
Exits
9

Companies Camber Creek has invested in

Trovy Cards & Card Issuing · United States Series A $15M · 4 mo ago 7 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Cents ERP & Business Management Software · United States Venture round $140M · 6 mo ago 7 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Report an Inc Marketing & Sales AI · United States Venture round $3.5M · 15 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Goose Operating Systems Seed $13.4M · 20 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
TwinKnowledge Seed $3.7M · 20 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Livly Property Management Venture round $10M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Arcadia Energy Management · United States Venture round $45.6M · 2 yr ago 21 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Bilt Loyalty Programs · United States Venture round $347.5M · 2 yr ago 17 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Verify Venture round $3.3M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Placemakr Vacation Rentals · United States Venture round $65M · 3 yr ago 13 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Keyway PropTech · United States Venture round $70M · 4 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Unacast Data Providers & Datasets · Norway Venture round $6.4M · 4 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Curbio Kitchens, Bathrooms & Home Improvement · United States Venture round $48.6M · 4 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Azibo Vacation Rentals · United States Venture round $24.5M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
CompStak Commercial Real Estate · United States Series C $50M · 4 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
HappyCo Property Management · United States Venture round $10M · 5 yr ago 4 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Rabbet Property Development · United States Venture round $1.8M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Bowery Valuation Real Estate Appraisal · United States Series B $35M · 5 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Pet Screening Property Management · United States Venture round $3M · 5 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Zentility Energy Management · United States Venture round $3M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
TaskEasy United States Convertible Note $2.5M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
GoCanvas Field Service Management Software · United States Venture round $150M · 7 yr ago 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Flyhomes Real Estate Brokerage · United States Venture round $17M · 8 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Building Engines Venture round $26.5M · 10 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Parkifi Venture round $2M · 10 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
SERHANT. Real Estate Brokerage 39 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Flex Buy Now, Pay Later · United States 27 roles portfolio pageSep 25
VTS Commercial Real Estate 17 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Maybern Financial Software & Embedded Finance · United States 13 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Murata Manufacturing Passive Components & Connectors · Japan 9 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Proof Digital Signature · United States 7 roles portfolio pageSep 25
STAN AI Conversational AI · Canada 4 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Funnel Leasing PropTech · United States 4 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Gobridgit Construction Management Software · Canada 4 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Fundrise Investing Apps & Robo-Advisors · United States 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Measurabl Custom Software Development · United States 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Tmasystems Building Automation & Controls 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
DOOR Building Automation & Controls · United States 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Darwin Homes Residential Real Estate · United States 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Hi Cavalry, Inc. Fraud Detection portfolio pageSep 25
Jones Human Resources · United States portfolio pageSep 25
Oracle America Inc. Team Communication & Collaboration portfolio pageSep 25
SalesWarp ERP & Business Management Software portfolio pageSep 25
Whale Commercial & Retail Banks portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Real Estate44%
Software31%
Financial Services15%
Artificial Intelligence8%
Energy & Utilities8%
Hardware8%
Cybersecurity5%
Commerce5%
Where its companies are
United States55%
Canada4%
Norway2%
Japan2%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed36%
Series C and later24%
Series A20%
Series B20%

Questions about Camber Creek

How many companies has Camber Creek invested in?

Camber Creek is known to hold 49 companies: 24 startups, and 9 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Camber Creek investing now?

Camber Creek has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Camber Creek invest in?

The markets of the companies Camber Creek holds: Real Estate (44%), Software (31%), Financial Services (15%), Artificial Intelligence (8%), Energy & Utilities (8%).

Which Camber Creek portfolio companies are hiring?

26 companies Camber Creek holds are hiring now, with 218 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Camber Creek invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Camber Creek: Metaprop, 500 Global, Navitas Capital, RET Ventures, Y Combinator.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Camber Creek portfolio: 49 known companies. Alion, Oct 29, 2026. https://alion.io/company/camber-creek/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON