EBRD VC portfolio

EBRD VC (Venture capital) is known to hold 37 companies, 14 of them startups. 19 of them are hiring now, with 153 open roles. Its companies closed 4 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $104.7M. Most of them work in Software, Artificial Intelligence, Cybersecurity.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 30, 2026
Investments
37
14 of them startups
Hiring now
19
153 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
4
$104.7M raised
Exits
4

Companies EBRD VC has invested in

GoOpti Slovenia Venture round $4.8M · 9 yr ago portfolio pageOct 2
Trafi Shared Mobility · Lithuania Series A $6.5M · 11 yr ago 7 roles portfolio pageOct 2
BasharSoft IT Consulting & Digital Transformation · Egypt 9 roles portfolio pageOct 2
Martı Turkey portfolio pageOct 2

Focus

Markets
Software25%
Artificial Intelligence21%
Cybersecurity18%
Financial Services14%
Information Technology14%
Media & Entertainment7%
Commerce7%
Professional Services7%
Where its companies are
United States24%
Egypt8%
Turkey8%
Hungary5%
Netherlands5%
Poland5%
Estonia3%
United Kingdom3%
Stage of its companies
Series B40%
Series A35%
Pre-seed & seed15%
Series C and later10%

Questions about EBRD VC

How many companies has EBRD VC invested in?

EBRD VC is known to hold 37 companies: 14 startups, and 4 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is EBRD VC investing now?

EBRD VC has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does EBRD VC invest in?

The markets of the companies EBRD VC holds: Software (25%), Artificial Intelligence (21%), Cybersecurity (18%), Financial Services (14%), Information Technology (14%).

Which EBRD VC portfolio companies are hiring?

19 companies EBRD VC holds are hiring now, with 153 open roles listed on this page.

Who does EBRD VC invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with EBRD VC: Endeavor, Point Nine, Wamda Capital, Cisco Investments, Andreessen Horowitz.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 2; 1 rounds in the press that name it

EBRD VC portfolio: 37 known companies. Alion, Oct 30, 2026. https://alion.io/company/ebrdvcip/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON