Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Overview

Knak is an innovative company providing a no-code campaign creation platform designed specifically for enterprise marketing teams. It enables marketers to rapidly create and deploy professional emails and landing pages without needing technical coding skills, thereby speeding up time-to-market and allowing for greater creativity in campaign execution. Knak offers a range of features including email builder, landing page builder, dynamic content personalization, and seamless integrations with existing marketing technology.

News

News Demand Gen Report 2 months ago
Knak Survey Finds AI Hasn't Fixed the Production Bottlenecks Behind Missed Launch Dates
A Knak survey finds 85% of marketing teams missed a campaign launch last year caused at the production layer after the draft.
Read more
Report
Press release PRNewswire 6 months ago
Knak Makes Enterprise Marketing Production Callable by AI Agents
/PRNewswire/ -- Knak, the marketing production platform for enterprise teams, announces support for the Model Context Protocol (MCP), giving marketers access...
Read more
Report
Award The Globe and Mail 1 year ago
Ranking Canada's Top Growing Companies of 2025
The 400 companies on this year's list are growing strong despite bearing scars from the past three years
Read more
Report
Award The Globe and Mail 2 years ago
Ranking Canada's Top Growing Companies of 2024
Each of the 416 companies on this year's list has a story to tell about the grit it took to get here
Read more
Report
Show more news

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Knak over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
43
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
91/100AI adopter
Languages
JavaScript40%
PHP40%
Node JS30%
Python20%
Frameworks & libraries
Laravel40%
Vue.js30%
Jest20%
Playwright20%
Databases
MySQL30%
Snowflake10%
Cloud & platforms
OpenAI70%
Vercel70%
AWS40%
AWS Lambda30%
AI & ML
LLM20%
ChatGPT10%
Claude10%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full Knak tech stack 43 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Salary insights

Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$91k
Typical range
$77k – $113k
Open positions
6
5 Jobs
Middle 60%
Senior 40%
Level Jobs Median Typical range
Middle 3 $88k $84k – $106k
Senior 2 $104k $95k – $113k
Highest paying role Senior Product Marketing Manager $113k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at Knak By role, level and city, against the market · 6 jobs with pay

Growth

Hiring Momentum
84/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
8
3 opened / 2 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
34 days
faster than 37% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics +100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Backend
40% ▲
Sales
30% ▼
Marketing
20% ▲
Analytics
10% ▼
Activity Timeline
New location: Canada Oct 2026
New location: United States Oct 2026
Added Notion to stack Oct 2026
Added Vercel to stack Oct 2026
Added OpenAI to stack Oct 2026
Added Looker to stack Sep 2026
Added Tool Use to stack Sep 2026
Added Structured Outputs to stack Sep 2026
Added Prompt Engineering to stack Sep 2026
Added LLM Guardrails to stack Sep 2026
Added LangSmith to stack Sep 2026
Added Function Calling to stack Sep 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Ottawa
Ottawa Canada
Plant / site
Ottawa, ON
7 open roles 8 posted in 90 days 57% engineering 86% remote 50-200 est. staff $91k Avg Salary
hires for Backend, Marketing, Sales
seen since Dec 2025 careers board, job postings

Jobs

$85k per year • Remote (Canada) • 3+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Ottawa
JavaScript
PHP
TypeScript
SQL
Node JS
Laravel
PHPUnit
Databases
MySQL
AI/ML
AI Agents
OpenAI
Frontend
Vue.js
Angular
React.js
DevOps
Vercel
AWS
AWS Lambda
Management
Notion
Stripe
QA
Playwright
Jest
Apply
$95k per year • Remote (Canada) • 6+ years exp • Ottawa
Python
JavaScript
PHP
Node JS
Laravel
Databases
MySQL
AI/ML
LangGraph
LangChain
Prompt Engineering
Function Calling
AI Agents
LangSmith
AWS Bedrock
LLM
OpenAI
Structured Outputs
LLM Guardrails
Tool Use
Frontend
Vue.js
DevOps
GitHub Actions
Vercel
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
AWS Lambda
Management
Notion
Stripe
Apply
$85k – $106k per year • Remote (Canada) • 3+ years exp • Canada
SQL
Snowflake
AI/ML
AI Agents
OpenAI
DevOps
Vercel
Analytics
Tableau
Power BI
Looker
Management
Stripe
Apply
$70k – $88k per year • Remote (Canada) • 3+ years exp • Ottawa
JavaScript
PHP
TypeScript
Laravel
AI/ML
AI Agents
OpenAI
LLM Guardrails
Frontend
Vue.js
DevOps
Vercel
CI/CD
Management
Stripe
QA
Playwright
Jest
Apply
≈ $85k – $154k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Canada) • Full-Time • 6+ years exp • Ottawa
Python
JavaScript
PHP
Node JS
Laravel
Databases
MySQL
AI/ML
LangGraph
LangChain
AI Agents
LLM
DevOps
GitHub Actions
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
AWS Lambda
GitHub
Apply

Financials

Total raised
$25M
Latest round
Series A
Funding rounds
1
Funding rounds
Round Announced Amount
Series A 2021 $25M Details