Actively hiring
Low-Code & No-Code Platforms
Marketing Automation
Email Marketing
As featured in
View 5 jobs
Follow
Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
Overview
Knak is an innovative company providing a no-code campaign creation platform designed specifically for enterprise marketing teams. It enables marketers to rapidly create and deploy professional emails and landing pages without needing technical coding skills, thereby speeding up time-to-market and allowing for greater creativity in campaign execution. Knak offers a range of features including email builder, landing page builder, dynamic content personalization, and seamless integrations with existing marketing technology.
News
Knak Survey Finds AI Hasn't Fixed the Production Bottlenecks Behind Missed Launch Dates
A Knak survey finds 85% of marketing teams missed a campaign launch last year caused at the production layer after the draft.
Read more
Report
Knak Makes Enterprise Marketing Production Callable by AI Agents
/PRNewswire/ -- Knak, the marketing production platform for enterprise teams, announces support for the Model Context Protocol (MCP), giving marketers access...
Read more
Report
Knak is one of Ottawa's fastest growing companies in 2026 Feb 5, 2026 Ottawa Business Journal
Read more
Report
Ranking Canada's Top Growing Companies of 2025
The 400 companies on this year's list are growing strong despite bearing scars from the past three years
Read more
Report
Report
Knak hires Denver-based executive to spearhead software firm's sales strategy Dec 2, 2024 Ottawa Business Journal
Read more
Report
Ranking Canada's Top Growing Companies of 2024
Each of the 416 companies on this year's list has a story to tell about the grit it took to get here
Read more
Report
Show more news
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Knak over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
43
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
91/100AI adopter
Languages
JavaScript40%
PHP40%
Node JS30%
Python20%
Frameworks & libraries
Laravel40%
Vue.js30%
Jest20%
Playwright20%
Databases
MySQL30%
Snowflake10%
Cloud & platforms
OpenAI70%
Vercel70%
AWS40%
AWS Lambda30%
AI & ML
LLM20%
ChatGPT10%
Claude10%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Knak tech stack
43 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Salary insights
Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$91k
Typical range
$77k – $113k
Open positions
6
5
Jobs
Middle
60%
Senior
40%
| Level | Jobs | Median | Typical range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middle | 3 | $88k | $84k – $106k |
| Senior | 2 | $104k | $95k – $113k |
Highest paying role
Senior Product Marketing Manager
$113k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at Knak
By role, level and city, against the market · 6 jobs with pay
Growth
Hiring Momentum
84/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
8
3 opened / 2 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
34 days
faster than 37% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Backend
40% ▲
Sales
30% ▼
Marketing
20% ▲
Analytics
10% ▼
Activity Timeline
New location: Canada
Oct 2026
New location: United States
Oct 2026
Added Notion to stack
Oct 2026
Added Vercel to stack
Oct 2026
Added OpenAI to stack
Oct 2026
Added Looker to stack
Sep 2026
Added Tool Use to stack
Sep 2026
Added Structured Outputs to stack
Sep 2026
Added Prompt Engineering to stack
Sep 2026
Added LLM Guardrails to stack
Sep 2026
Added LangSmith to stack
Sep 2026
Added Function Calling to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Ottawa
Ottawa
Canada
Plant / site
Ottawa, ON
7 open roles 8 posted in 90 days 57% engineering 86% remote 50-200 est. staff $91k Avg Salary
hires for Backend, Marketing, Sales
Jobs
$85k per year • Remote (Canada) • 3+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Ottawa
JavaScript
PHP
TypeScript
SQL
Node JS
Laravel
PHPUnit
Databases
MySQL
AI/ML
AI Agents
OpenAI
Frontend
Vue.js
Angular
React.js
DevOps
Vercel
AWS
AWS Lambda
Management
Notion
Stripe
QA
Playwright
Jest
Apply
$95k per year • Remote (Canada) • 6+ years exp • Ottawa
Python
JavaScript
PHP
Node JS
Laravel
Databases
MySQL
AI/ML
LangGraph
LangChain
Prompt Engineering
Function Calling
AI Agents
LangSmith
AWS Bedrock
LLM
OpenAI
Structured Outputs
LLM Guardrails
Tool Use
Frontend
Vue.js
DevOps
GitHub Actions
Vercel
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
AWS Lambda
Management
Notion
Stripe
Apply
$85k – $106k per year • Remote (Canada) • 3+ years exp • Canada
SQL
Snowflake
AI/ML
AI Agents
OpenAI
DevOps
Vercel
Analytics
Tableau
Power BI
Looker
Management
Stripe
Apply
$70k – $88k per year • Remote (Canada) • 3+ years exp • Ottawa
JavaScript
PHP
TypeScript
Laravel
AI/ML
AI Agents
OpenAI
LLM Guardrails
Frontend
Vue.js
DevOps
Vercel
CI/CD
Management
Stripe
QA
Playwright
Jest
Apply
≈ $85k – $154k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Canada) • Full-Time • 6+ years exp • Ottawa
Python
JavaScript
PHP
Node JS
Laravel
Databases
MySQL
AI/ML
LangGraph
LangChain
AI Agents
LLM
DevOps
GitHub Actions
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
AWS Lambda
GitHub
Apply
Financials
Total raised
$25M
Latest round
Series A
Funding rounds
1
Funding rounds
| Round | Announced | Amount | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series A | 2021 | $25M | Details |
