Rocket Internet portfolio

Rocket Internet (Accelerator) is known to hold 20 companies, 12 of them startups. 5 of them are hiring now, with 48 open roles. Most of them work in Transportation & Logistics, Software, Internet Services.

Source: Alion Accelerator Oct 31, 2026
Investments
20
12 of them startups
Hiring now
5
48 open roles
Exits
2

Companies Rocket Internet has invested in

home24 Furniture · Germany Venture round · 4 yr ago portfolio pageOct 11
Global Fashion Group E-commerce Platforms · Luxembourg 14 roles portfolio pageOct 11

Open roles at Rocket Internet portfolio companies

Senior Product Manager - SC Operations - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Data Engineer - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Sales AgentJeeny · this month Accounting SupervisorJeeny · this month AccountantJeeny · this month Senior Data Scientist - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Live Operations AgentJeeny · this month BC (Business Central) Engineer - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Intern Editor - Spanish SpeakerAtolls · this month Senior Product Manager - SC Operations (Orders & Finance) - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Senior Product Manager - SC Operations (Orders & Finance) - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Senior Product Manager - SC Operations - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Senior Product Manager - Global Discovery & Personalisation - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Senior Product Manager - Global Discovery & Personalisation - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Senior Product Manager - Global Discovery & Personalisation - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Software Engineer II - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Senior Software Engineer - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Senior Engineering Manager - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Platforms Engineer - GLOBAL FASHION GROUP SGP SERVICES PTE LTD.Global Fashion Group · this month Jeeny Ads Sales SpecialistJeeny · this month
48 open roles at 5 of its companies

Focus

Markets
Transportation & Logistics33%
Software33%
Internet Services25%
Commerce25%
Consumer Goods17%
Real Estate8%
Blockchain & Crypto8%
Information Technology8%
Where its companies are
Germany20%
Singapore10%
Luxembourg5%
Australia5%
Spain5%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed100%

Questions about Rocket Internet

How many companies has Rocket Internet invested in?

Rocket Internet is known to hold 20 companies: 12 startups, and 2 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Rocket Internet investing now?

Rocket Internet has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Rocket Internet invest in?

The markets of the companies Rocket Internet holds: Transportation & Logistics (33%), Software (33%), Internet Services (25%), Commerce (25%), Consumer Goods (17%).

Which Rocket Internet portfolio companies are hiring?

5 companies Rocket Internet holds are hiring now, with 48 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Rocket Internet invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Rocket Internet: Acton Capital, Y Combinator.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 25

Rocket Internet portfolio: 20 known companies. Alion, Oct 31, 2026. https://alion.io/company/rocket-internet/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON