Springcamp portfolio

Springcamp (Venture capital) is known to hold 186 companies, 90 of them startups. 21 of them are hiring now, with 205 open roles. Its companies closed 4 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $159.2M. Most of them work in Artificial Intelligence, Food & Beverages, Health Care.

Source: Alion Venture capital Nov 1, 2026
Investments
186
90 of them startups
Hiring now
21
205 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
4
$159.2M raised
Exits
2

Companies Springcamp has invested in

Holix E-learning portfolio pageSep 25
i-ESGEnterprise Supply Chain · South Korea portfolio pageSep 25
Inblog Search Engine Optimization (SEO) portfolio pageSep 25
Jasoseol.com Job Boards & Aggregators · South Korea portfolio pageSep 25
JuicyBiteConsumer Meat & Poultry portfolio pageSep 25
LavoirConsumer Brewing & Beer portfolio pageSep 25
Lit CorpConsumer South Korea portfolio pageSep 25
MetlitHealthcare Medical Imaging Systems portfolio pageSep 25
NotiflyEnterprise Marketing Automation portfolio pageSep 25
Nthing logo Horticulture portfolio pageSep 25
Onzenna Baby Products portfolio pageSep 25
Planfit Fitness portfolio pageSep 25
Plask Motion Film Production portfolio pageSep 25
PrixEnterprise South Korea portfolio pageSep 25
RedbrickConsumer South Korea portfolio pageSep 25
Sopo Korean Eats Meat & Poultry · United States portfolio pageSep 25
STUDIO LAB Virtual & Augmented Reality portfolio pageSep 25
studiofreight Vegan Food portfolio pageSep 25
The Plug DrinkConsumer Vegan Food · United States portfolio pageSep 25
TrdstConsumer Furniture portfolio pageSep 25
Usehubble Scientific & Lab Software portfolio pageSep 25
Waveon Website Builders portfolio pageSep 25
12

Focus

Markets
Artificial Intelligence30%
Food & Beverages13%
Health Care12%
Transportation & Logistics8%
Software7%
Consumer Goods7%
Education7%
Gaming5%
Where its companies are
South Korea17%
United States5%
Vietnam1%
Germany1%
Japan1%
Singapore1%
Stage of its companies
Series A50%
Series C and later50%

Questions about Springcamp

How many companies has Springcamp invested in?

Springcamp is known to hold 186 companies: 90 startups, and 2 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Springcamp investing now?

Springcamp has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Springcamp invest in?

The markets of the companies Springcamp holds: Artificial Intelligence (30%), Food & Beverages (13%), Health Care (12%), Transportation & Logistics (8%), Software (7%).

Which Springcamp portfolio companies are hiring?

21 companies Springcamp holds are hiring now, with 205 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Springcamp invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Springcamp: LB Investment, InterVest, Atinum Investment, Schmidt, Y Combinator.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Nov 1

Springcamp portfolio: 186 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/springcamp-2/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON