Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. tech stack

Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. builds mostly with Python, SQL, PowerShell, Java. Its stack also includes AWS, Windows, ElasticSearch, MySQL. Python is named in 29 of the 70 job postings Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. published in the last 12 months (41%). Counted by Alion from the job postings of Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd., updated Oct 15, 2026.

Source: Alion Coverage: the company's job postings of the last 12 months Oct 15, 2026
Technologies in use
151
Postings analysed
70
Open now
70
Modernity
82 /100
New in 6 months
8

What programming languages does Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. use?

Python is named in 41% of job postings at Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd., followed by SQL (29%), PowerShell (9%), Java (6%).

Python 29 41% required in 79% · 29 open now · since Nov 2025
SQL 20 29% required in 90% · 20 open now · since Nov 2025
PowerShell 6 9% required in 50% · 6 open now · since Mar 2026
Java 4 6% required in 50% · 4 open now · since Mar 2026
Bash 3 4% required in 33% · 3 open now · since Mar 2026
C# 2 3% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Jul 2026
JavaScript 2 3% required in 100% · 2 open now · since May 2026
Go 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Jun 2026
Show all (12)
Kotlin1
Scala1
Apex1
PHP1

What frameworks and libraries does Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. use?

Flink is named in 4% of job postings at Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd., followed by Transformers (3%), NumPy (3%), ASP.NET Core (1%).

Flink 3 4% required in 67% · 3 open now · since Aug 2026
Transformers 2 3% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Apr 2026
NumPy 2 3% required in 50% · 2 open now · since Feb 2026
ASP.NET Core 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Jul 2026
Dagster 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Feb 2026
Entity Framework Core 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Jul 2026
FastAPI 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since May 2026
PyTorch 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Apr 2026
Show all (12)
Scikit-learn1
TensorFlow1
XGBoost1
Metasploit1

What databases does Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. use?

ElasticSearch is named in 4% of job postings at Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd., followed by MySQL (4%), ClickHouse (3%), PostgreSQL (3%).

ElasticSearch 3 4% required in 33% · 3 open now · since Mar 2026
MySQL 3 4% required in 33% · 3 open now · since Jun 2026
ClickHouse 2 3% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Sep 2026
PostgreSQL 2 3% required in 50% · 2 open now · since Jun 2026
Redis 2 3% required in 50% · 2 open now · since Jun 2026
OpenSearch 2 3% optional · 2 open now · since Mar 2026
Amazon Redshift 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Feb 2026
HBase 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
Show all (10)
Snowflake1
StarRocks1

What cloud and platforms does Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. use?

AWS is named in 21% of job postings at Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd., followed by Windows (11%), Power BI (11%), Active Directory (10%).

AWS 15 21% required in 67% · 15 open now · since Nov 2025
Windows 8 11% required in 100% · 8 open now · since Mar 2026
Power BI 8 11% required in 88% · 8 open now · since Nov 2025
Active Directory 7 10% required in 100% · 7 open now · since Mar 2026
Spark 7 10% required in 57% · 7 open now · since Feb 2026
Databricks 6 9% required in 100% · 6 open now · since Feb 2026
Grafana 6 9% required in 83% · 6 open now · since Apr 2026
Apache Kafka 6 9% required in 67% · 6 open now · since Jun 2026
Show all (45)
Amazon CloudWatch5
Windows Server5
Azure5
Amazon EC25
Datadog4
Tableau4
GCP4
Kubernetes4
AWS Lambda4
Amazon S34
Figma3
Linux3
SIEM3
Looker3
GitLab CI2
Amazon EKS2
Splunk2
Wazuh2
.NET1
Android SDK1
AppsFlyer SDK1
Bitbucket1
Braze1
Debian1
Dynatrace1
GitHub Actions1
InVision1
MLFlow1
MuleSoft1
Perplexity1
Qualys Cloud Platform1
Snyk1

And 5 more, each named in fewer postings.

What developer tools does Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. use?

Microsoft Excel is named in 21% of job postings at Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd., followed by Terraform (10%), Prometheus (9%), Jenkins (9%).

Microsoft Excel 15 21% required in 87% · 15 open now · since Nov 2025
Terraform 7 10% required in 100% · 7 open now · since Nov 2025
Prometheus 6 9% required in 83% · 6 open now · since Apr 2026
Jenkins 6 9% required in 50% · 6 open now · since Nov 2025
Ansible 5 7% required in 100% · 5 open now · since Nov 2025
CloudFormation 5 7% required in 40% · 5 open now · since Apr 2026
Git 4 6% required in 100% · 4 open now · since Apr 2026
Docker 4 6% required in 75% · 4 open now · since Nov 2025
Show all (27)
Rest API3
ArgoCD2
Sketch2
Loki2
pySpark2
pfSense2
Adobe After Effects1
Adobe Photoshop1
CircleCI1
Helm1
Nessus1
OWASP ZAP1
Swagger1
WebSockets1
WordPress1
Consul1
Kustomize1
Nginx1
Nmap1

What AI and ML technologies does Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. use?

LLM is named in 4% of job postings at Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd., followed by ChatGPT (1%), Claude (1%), Gemini (1%).

LLM 3 4% required in 67% · 3 open now · since May 2026
ChatGPT 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Jun 2026
Claude 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Jun 2026
Gemini 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Jun 2026
Midjourney 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Aug 2026
Stable Diffusion 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Aug 2026

Which engineering practices does Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. ask for?

VPN is named in 11% of job postings at Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd., followed by DNS (11%), A/B Testing (9%), Anomaly Detection (7%).

VPN 8 11% required in 100% · 8 open now · since Mar 2026
DNS 8 11% required in 25% · 8 open now · since Apr 2026
A/B Testing 6 9% required in 100% · 6 open now · since Nov 2025
Anomaly Detection 5 7% required in 100% · 5 open now · since Apr 2026
CI/CD 5 7% required in 100% · 5 open now · since Nov 2025
Incident Management 4 6% required in 100% · 4 open now · since Mar 2026
Machine Learning 4 6% required in 100% · 4 open now · since Feb 2026
Time Series Forecasting 4 6% required in 75% · 4 open now · since Feb 2026
Show all (39)
ETL/ELT3
IAM3
DHCP3
AI Agents2
AIOps2
Clean Architecture2
FinOps2
Post-training2
Prompt Engineering2
SLI/SLO/SLA2
Agentic Workflows1
Dependency Injection1
Embeddings1
Feature Store1
Function Calling1
Hallucination1
Human-in-the-Loop1
Knowledge Graph1
MVP1
MVVM1
Platform Engineering1
RAG1
Red Teaming1
SOAP1
SRE1
Service Mesh1
Structured Outputs1
TCP/IP1
Tool Use1
Edge AI1
GitOps1

What does each Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. team work with?

The technologies each team's postings require most often, with the number of postings that require them.

Analytics

9 postings
Python8
SQL8
Power BI5
Databricks4
Tableau3

Finance

9 postings
Microsoft Excel4
SQL3
Python2

Support

5 postings
Active Directory4
Windows4
Windows Server3

Data Science

4 postings
Python4
Spark3
AWS2
Databricks2
SQL2
Transformers2

See the open roles

How does your stack fit Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd.?

Sign in to compare your skills with this stack and see which open roles fit you.
Sign In

How is the Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. stack changing?

Read from the dates of the postings themselves: a technology is new when the first posting that names it appeared in the last six months, rising or falling when its share of postings moved between the last two quarters.

First appeared
ClickHouseSep 2026
FlinkAug 2026
SLI/SLO/SLAAug 2026
DHCPAug 2026
C#Jul 2026
Apache KafkaJun 2026
MySQLJun 2026
LokiJun 2026
Rising
Active Directory0% → 17%
VPN4% → 17%
Windows4% → 17%
Power BI4% → 17%
A/B Testing0% → 13%
Windows Server0% → 13%
Microsoft Excel17% → 27%
Flink0% → 10%
Falling
AWS25% → 7%
Terraform17% → 0%
Grafana17% → 0%
Prometheus17% → 0%
Jenkins13% → 0%
Amazon CloudWatch13% → 0%
CI/CD13% → 0%
CloudFormation13% → 0%
Not named for 6 months
NumPyFeb 2026
pySparkFeb 2026

How modern is the Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. stack?

Cutting-edge AI adopter 82/100

Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. scores 82 out of 100 (Cutting-edge). The score averages how current each technology in the stack is and adds weight for AI adoption. AI technologies in the stack: 6; legacy ones: 0.

How common is the Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. stack in its industry?

Share of the 2,569 companies in the same industries, whose stack Alion knows, that use each technology.

Python36%
SQL34%
AWS27%
Power BI21%
Windows17%
Active Directory9%
Spark9%
Apache Kafka9%
Databricks11%
Grafana7%

What sets Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. apart

Amazon CloudWatch3%
Amazon EC23%
Datadog4%
ElasticSearch4%
Flink1%
Looker4%

Questions about the Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. tech stack

What programming languages does Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. use?

The languages named in Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. job postings are Python (41%), SQL (29%), PowerShell (9%), Java (6%), Bash (4%), as a share of the 70 postings of the last 12 months.

Does Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. use Flink?

Yes. Flink is named in 3 of 70 job postings (4%) and required in 2 of them.

What cloud and platforms does Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. use?

The cloud and platforms named in Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. job postings are AWS (15), Windows (8), Power BI (8) (postings in brackets).

What skills do you need for a Analytics job at Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd.?

Analytics postings at Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. most often require Python (8), SQL (8), Power BI (5), Databricks (4), out of 9 postings in the last 12 months.

Is the Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. tech stack changing?

Yes. ClickHouse, Flink, SLI/SLO/SLA, DHCP first appeared in Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. job postings in the last six months.

How modern is the Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. tech stack?

Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. scores 82 out of 100 (Cutting-edge). The score averages how current each technology in the stack is and adds weight for AI adoption. AI technologies in the stack: 6; legacy ones: 0.

How does Alion know the Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. tech stack?

Alion reads every job posting Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. publishes and tags the technologies each one names. The figures on this page count the 70 postings of the last 12 months and were updated on Oct 15, 2026.

Method and citation

Alion reads every job posting the company publishes and tags the technologies each one names. Shares count the postings of the last 12 months, open and closed; the company's own products are counted apart. How we count

Alion, "Hytech Technology Pte. Ltd. tech stack: 151 technologies from 70 job postings", as of Oct 15, 2026. https://alion.io/company/hytechc/technologies

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON