ncsolution tech stack

ncsolution builds mostly with Bash, Java, PowerShell, Python. Its stack also includes Azure, Linux, ElasticSearch, MySQL. Azure is named in 7 of the 10 job postings ncsolution published in the last 12 months (70%). Counted by Alion from the job postings of ncsolution, updated Oct 11, 2026.

Source: Alion Coverage: the company's job postings of the last 12 months Oct 11, 2026
Technologies in use
59
Postings analysed
10
Open now
10
Modernity
67 /100

What programming languages does ncsolution use?

Bash is named in 30% of job postings at ncsolution, followed by Java (20%), PowerShell (20%), Python (20%).

Bash 3 30% required in 67% · 3 open now · since Sep 2026
Java 2 20% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Sep 2026
PowerShell 2 20% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Sep 2026
Python 2 20% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Sep 2026
JavaScript 1 10% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
SQL 1 10% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Sep 2026

What frameworks and libraries does ncsolution use?

Spring Boot is named in 10% of job postings at ncsolution, followed by Spring Cloud (10%).

Spring Boot 1 10% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
Spring Cloud 1 10% optional · 1 open now · since Oct 2026

What databases does ncsolution use?

ElasticSearch is named in 10% of job postings at ncsolution, followed by MySQL (10%), PostgreSQL (10%).

ElasticSearch 1 10% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
MySQL 1 10% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
PostgreSQL 1 10% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026

What cloud and platforms does ncsolution use?

Azure is named in 70% of job postings at ncsolution, followed by Linux (60%), Windows (50%), Kubernetes (40%).

Azure 7 70% required in 71% · 7 open now · since Sep 2026
Linux 6 60% required in 83% · 6 open now · since Sep 2026
Windows 5 50% required in 100% · 5 open now · since Sep 2026
Kubernetes 4 40% required in 100% · 4 open now · since Sep 2026
AWS 4 40% required in 50% · 4 open now · since Sep 2026
VMWare 4 40% required in 50% · 4 open now · since Sep 2026
Active Directory 3 30% required in 100% · 3 open now · since Oct 2026
GCP 3 30% required in 67% · 3 open now · since Oct 2026
Show all (24)
Grafana3
GitLab2
Ubuntu2
Windows Server2
GitHub2
GitLab CI2
CentOS Stream1
Datadog1
Debian1
Kibana1
OpenShift1
Red Hat1
SIEM1
Apache Kafka1
Istio1
Rancher1

What developer tools does ncsolution use?

Ansible is named in 50% of job postings at ncsolution, followed by Docker (40%), Hyper-V (30%), Jenkins (30%).

Ansible 5 50% required in 60% · 5 open now · since Sep 2026
Docker 4 40% required in 100% · 4 open now · since Sep 2026
Hyper-V 3 30% required in 67% · 3 open now · since Sep 2026
Jenkins 3 30% required in 33% · 3 open now · since Oct 2026
Prometheus 3 30% required in 33% · 3 open now · since Sep 2026
Pulumi 2 20% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Oct 2026
Terraform 2 20% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Oct 2026
Helm 2 20% required in 50% · 2 open now · since Oct 2026
Show all (20)
Wireshark2
Git2
Nagios2
Apache Tomcat1
ArgoCD1
CloudFormation1
Logstash1
Loki1
Rest API1
Spinnaker1
Kustomize1
Zabbix1

Which engineering practices does ncsolution ask for?

CI/CD is named in 30% of job postings at ncsolution, followed by PKI (10%), VPN (10%), Wi-Fi (10%).

CI/CD 3 30% required in 67% · 3 open now · since Oct 2026
PKI 1 10% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
VPN 1 10% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
Wi-Fi 1 10% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026

What does each ncsolution team work with?

The technologies each team's postings require most often, with the number of postings that require them.

DevOps

8 postings
Azure5
Linux5
Windows5
Active Directory3
Ansible3
Docker3

See the open roles

How does your stack fit ncsolution?

Sign in to compare your skills with this stack and see which open roles fit you.
Sign In

How modern is the ncsolution stack?

Modern 67/100

ncsolution scores 67 out of 100 (Modern). The score averages how current each technology in the stack is and adds weight for AI adoption. AI technologies in the stack: 0; legacy ones: 0.

How common is the ncsolution stack in its industry?

Share of the 6,786 companies in the same industries, whose stack Alion knows, that use each technology.

Azure34%
Linux27%
Windows20%
AWS36%
Kubernetes30%
VMWare9%
Active Directory10%
Bash10%
GCP25%
Grafana14%

Questions about the ncsolution tech stack

What programming languages does ncsolution use?

The languages named in ncsolution job postings are Bash (30%), Java (20%), PowerShell (20%), Python (20%), JavaScript (10%), as a share of the 10 postings of the last 12 months.

Does ncsolution use Azure?

Yes. Azure is named in 7 of 10 job postings (70%) and required in 5 of them.

What cloud and platforms does ncsolution use?

The cloud and platforms named in ncsolution job postings are Azure (7), Linux (6), Windows (5) (postings in brackets).

What skills do you need for a DevOps job at ncsolution?

DevOps postings at ncsolution most often require Azure (5), Linux (5), Windows (5), Active Directory (3), out of 8 postings in the last 12 months.

Is the ncsolution tech stack changing?

No new technology has appeared in ncsolution job postings in the last six months.

How modern is the ncsolution tech stack?

ncsolution scores 67 out of 100 (Modern). The score averages how current each technology in the stack is and adds weight for AI adoption. AI technologies in the stack: 0; legacy ones: 0.

How does Alion know the ncsolution tech stack?

Alion reads every job posting ncsolution publishes and tags the technologies each one names. The figures on this page count the 10 postings of the last 12 months and were updated on Oct 11, 2026.

Method and citation

Alion reads every job posting the company publishes and tags the technologies each one names. Shares count the postings of the last 12 months, open and closed; the company's own products are counted apart. How we count

Alion, "ncsolution tech stack: 59 technologies from 10 job postings", as of Oct 11, 2026. https://alion.io/company/ncsolution/technologies

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON