Valueaddvc portfolio

Valueaddvc (Venture capital) is known to hold 93 companies, 20 of them startups. 83 of them are hiring now, with 49,094 open roles. Its companies closed 28 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $182B. Most of them work in Foundation Models, LLM & Generative AI, Processors, MCUs & AI Chips.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 19, 2026
Investments
93
20 of them startups
Hiring now
83
49,094 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
28
$182B raised
Exits
42

Companies Valueaddvc has invested in

OpenRouter LLM & Generative AI · United States Series B $113M · 4 mo ago 27 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Apnimed Respiratory & Sleep Devices · United States Venture round $25M · 7 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Cerebras Systems Processors, MCUs & AI Chips · United States Series G $1.1B · 15 mo ago 119 roles portfolio pageSep 25
SpaceX Launch Services · United States Venture round $750M · 3 yr ago 2465 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Klarna Buy Now, Pay Later · Sweden Series E $800M · 4 yr ago 98 roles portfolio pageSep 25
CrowdStrike Endpoint Security · United States Series E $200M · 8 yr ago 327 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Coinbase Crypto Exchanges · United States Series E $300M · 8 yr ago 202 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Palantir Technologies Decision Intelligence · United States Series E $444M · 12 yr ago 232 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Meta Social Networks · United States Series C $240M · 19 yr ago 1004 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Alibaba Group Marketplaces · China Series D $1B · 21 yr ago 2179 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Amazon Marketplaces · United States 15085 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Micron Technology Memory & Storage Chips · United States 2795 roles portfolio pageSep 25
NVIDIA Processors, MCUs & AI Chips · United States 2387 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Qualcomm Processors, MCUs & AI Chips · United States 1819 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Microsoft Operating Systems · United States 1752 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Salesforce CRM Software · United States 1670 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Tencent Consumer Internet Groups · China 1447 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Oracle Databases & DBMS · United States 1035 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Morgan Stanley Investment Banking & M&A Advisory · United States 726 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Intel Processors, MCUs & AI Chips · United States 611 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Uber Ride Hailing · United States 554 roles portfolio pageSep 25
IBM IT Consulting & Digital Transformation · United States 479 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Marvell Technology Processors, MCUs & AI Chips · United States 312 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Broadcom Processors, MCUs & AI Chips · United States 304 roles portfolio pageSep 25
CoreWeave AI Compute & Inference · United States 296 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Nscale AI Compute & Inference · United Kingdom 249 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Akamai CDN & Edge Delivery · United States 180 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Cursor Code Intelligence · United States 133 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Reformation Apparel & Fashion Brands · United States 129 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Cohere AI Agents · Canada 113 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Google DeepMind AI Research Labs · United Kingdom 96 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Unitree Robotics Humanoid Robots · China 72 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Agility Robotics Humanoid Robots · United States 69 roles portfolio pageSep 25
SB Energy Data Centers & Colocation · United States 62 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Lime Shared Mobility · United States 20 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Standard Nuclear Nuclear Energy · United States 19 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Glow Endpoint Security 15 roles portfolio pageSep 25
AMD Processors, MCUs & AI Chips · United States 9 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Latigo Biotherapeutics Recommendation Systems 7 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Tesla Automotive Manufacturing · United States 7 roles portfolio pageSep 25
SK hynix South Korea portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Foundation Models16%
LLM & Generative AI13%
Processors, MCUs & AI Chips13%
Cloud Platforms (IaaS & PaaS)12%
AI Compute & Inference12%
AI Research Labs9%
AI Chips & Accelerators9%
Code Intelligence6%
Where its companies are
United States67%
China6%
United Kingdom3%
Sweden2%
South Korea2%
Singapore1%
Finland1%
Germany1%
Stage of its companies
Venture, series not stated50%
Series C and later43%
Pre-seed & seed2%
Series A2%
Series B2%

Questions about Valueaddvc

How many companies has Valueaddvc invested in?

Valueaddvc is known to hold 93 companies: 20 startups, and 42 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Valueaddvc investing now?

Valueaddvc has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Valueaddvc invest in?

The markets of the companies Valueaddvc holds: Foundation Models (16%), LLM & Generative AI (13%), Processors, MCUs & AI Chips (13%), Cloud Platforms (IaaS & PaaS) (12%), AI Compute & Inference (12%).

Which Valueaddvc portfolio companies are hiring?

83 companies Valueaddvc holds are hiring now, with 49,094 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Valueaddvc invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Valueaddvc: Silicon Valley Investclub, Andreessen Horowitz, Kleiner Perkins, Coatue, Sequoia Capital.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Valueaddvc portfolio: 93 known companies. Alion, Oct 19, 2026. https://alion.io/company/valueaddvc/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON