IPO Club portfolio

IPO Club (Venture capital) is known to hold 52 companies, 13 of them startups. 24 of them are hiring now, with 6,517 open roles. Its companies closed 8 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $137.4B. Most of them work in Artificial Intelligence, Financial Services, Robotics.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 29, 2026
Investments
52
13 of them startups
Hiring now
24
6,517 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
8
$137.4B raised
Exits
5

Companies IPO Club has invested in

Blue Origin Launch Services · United States Venture round $10B · 1 mo ago 1544 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Crusoe AI Compute & Inference · United States Venture round $3.9B · 1 mo ago 296 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Together AI AI Compute & Inference · United States Series C $800M · 3 mo ago 86 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Kraken Crypto Exchanges · United States Venture round $354.2M · 5 mo ago 76 roles portfolio pageSep 25
OpenAI LLM & Generative AI · United States Venture round $122B · 6 mo ago 789 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Natilus Aircraft Manufacturing · United States Series A $28M · 8 mo ago 8 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Kodiak Road Transport · United States Venture round $499k · 9 mo ago 62 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Boom Supersonic Aircraft Manufacturing · United States Venture round $300M · 10 mo ago 26 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Apptronik Humanoid Robots · United States Series A $331.4M · 12 mo ago 82 roles portfolio pageSep 25
PsiQuantum Quantum Computing Hardware · United States Series E $1B · 13 mo ago 77 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Anduril Industries Defense AI · United States Series H $2.5B · 15 mo ago 2206 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Shield AI Military Drones · United States Series G $240M · 15 mo ago 625 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Figure AI Robotics AI · United States Series C $1B · 15 mo ago 94 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Neuralink Neurotech & Neuromodulation · United States Series E $650M · 15 mo ago 75 roles portfolio pageSep 25
InvestNext Financial Software & Embedded Finance · United States Series B $15M · 20 mo ago 2 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Lightmatter Optics & Photonic Components · United States Series D $400M · 2 yr ago 55 roles portfolio pageSep 25
d-Matrix Processors, MCUs & AI Chips · United States Venture round $110M · 3 yr ago 39 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Skydio Computer Vision · United States Venture round $226.9M · 4 yr ago 161 roles portfolio pageSep 25
FreightWaves Logistics · United States Venture round $16M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
sacrainc Scientific & Lab Software · United States Convertible Note $30k · 6 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
TerraPower Nuclear Energy · United States 74 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Agility Robotics Humanoid Robots · United States 61 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Trustpilot Online Reviews & Ratings · Denmark 40 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Skyways Drones & UAVs · United States 16 roles portfolio pageSep 25
General Atlantic Private Equity · United States 10 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Investing Financial News & Media 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Aviationweek General Aviation portfolio pageSep 25
Defense Daily Market Research portfolio pageSep 25
DroneDJ Drones & UAVs portfolio pageSep 25
DroneXL IT News & Tech Media portfolio pageSep 25
FinTech Magazine Financial News & Media portfolio pageSep 25
fintech_weekly Digital Media portfolio pageSep 25
Hubbis Financial News & Media portfolio pageSep 25
Naval Today Military Logistics portfolio pageSep 25
New Atlas IT News & Tech Media portfolio pageSep 25
SpaceNews Digital Media portfolio pageSep 25
Stock Titan Financial News & Media portfolio pageSep 25
The Carlyle Group Private Equity portfolio pageSep 25
The Defense Post National Security portfolio pageSep 25
Thevccorner Digital Media portfolio pageSep 25
UtilityDive Smart Grid portfolio pageSep 25
Via Satellite Digital Media portfolio pageSep 25
WinBuzzer Digital Media portfolio pageSep 25

Open roles at IPO Club portfolio companies

6,517 open roles at 24 of its companies

Focus

Markets
Artificial Intelligence27%
Financial Services18%
Robotics18%
Media & Entertainment16%
Space & Aerospace11%
Military11%
Manufacturing9%
Transportation & Logistics9%
Where its companies are
United States46%
Denmark2%
Stage of its companies
Series C and later70%
Series A15%
Pre-seed & seed10%
Series B5%

Questions about IPO Club

How many companies has IPO Club invested in?

IPO Club is known to hold 52 companies: 13 startups, and 5 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is IPO Club investing now?

IPO Club has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does IPO Club invest in?

The markets of the companies IPO Club holds: Artificial Intelligence (27%), Financial Services (18%), Robotics (18%), Media & Entertainment (16%), Space & Aerospace (11%).

Which IPO Club portfolio companies are hiring?

24 companies IPO Club holds are hiring now, with 6,517 open roles listed on this page.

Who does IPO Club invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with IPO Club: Silicon Valley Investclub, ValueAdd VC, VU Venture Partners, Founders Fund, SV Angel.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

IPO Club portfolio: 52 known companies. Alion, Oct 29, 2026. https://alion.io/company/ipo-club/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON